Games Saturday 3-6-21
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Games Saturday 3-6-21
Waseca vs New Ulm - New Ulm Civic Center 11:30 AM CST
Fairmont vs Luverne - Blue Mound Ice Arena, West Hatting Street, Luverne, MN, USA 11:30 AM CST
Prior Lake vs Shakopee - Shakopee Ice Arena 12:00 PM CST
Roseau vs Duluth East - Heritage Arena 12:00 PM CST
Worthington vs Marshall - Marshall Red Baron Arena 12:00 PM CST
Redwood Valley vs Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato - Litchfield Civic Arena 1:00 PM CST
Mound Westonka vs Chanhassen - Chanhassen High School, Lyman Boulevard, Chanhassen, MN, USA 1:00 PM CST
Ely vs Bagley/Fosston - Bagley Arena 1:00 PM CST
Sartell-St. Stephen vs Morris/Benson - Benson Civic Center 1:00 PM CST
Breck vs Holy Angels - Richfield Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Lakeville North vs Eastview - Apple Valley Sports Arena 2:00 PM CST
Princeton vs North Branch - Chisago Lakes Arena 2:00 PM CST
Orono vs Delano - Delano Area Sports Arena, Tiger Drive, Delano, MN, USA 2:00 PM CST
Wadena-Deer Creek vs Kittson Central - Hallock Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Sauk Rapids-Rice vs Bemidji - Bemidji Community Arena 2:00 PM CST
Moorhead vs Minnetonka - Pagel Activity Center 2:00 PM CST
International Falls vs Red Lake Falls - Red Lake Falls Arena 2:00 PM CST
Becker/Big Lake vs Prairie Centre - Sauk Centre Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Minneapolis vs Waconia - Waconia City Ice Arena Cancelled
Warroad vs St. Cloud Cathedral - St. Cloud - MAC Arena 2:15 PM CST
Winona vs Mankato West - Mankato All Seasons Arena 2:30 PM CST
Owatonna vs Austin - Riverside Arena-Austin Cancelled
Apple Valley vs Burnsville - Burnsville High School 3:00 PM CST
Maple Grove vs Elk River/Zimmerman - Elk River Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Hopkins vs New Prague - New Prague Community Center/Arena 3:00 PM CST
Northern Lakes vs Cambridge-Isanti - Isanti Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Wayzata vs Buffalo - Buffalo Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Monticello vs St. Francis - East Bethel Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Fergus Falls vs Crookston - Crookston High School 3:00 PM CST
La Crescent-Hokah vs South St. Paul - SSP - Doug Woog Arena 3:00 PM CST
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center 3:00 PM CST
Little Falls vs Duluth Denfeld - Heritage Center 3:00 PM CST
North Shore vs Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl - Miners Memorial Arena 3:00 PM CST
Bloomington Jefferson vs Holy Family - Victoria, MN, USA 3:00 PM CST
Providence Academy vs Bloomington Kennedy - Bloomington Ice Garden 3:15 PM CST
St. Cloud vs Hermantown - Hermantown High School 3:15 PM CST
Dodge County vs Tartan - Tartan High School 3:30 PM CST
St. Paul Highland Park vs Henry Sibley - West St. Paul Arena 3:30 PM CST
Blake vs Chaska - Chaska Community Center 4:00 PM CST
Rochester Century vs Red Wing - Red Wing Prairie Island Arena - PI - Ice 5:00 PM CST
River Lakes vs Willmar - Willmar - Civic Center 5:00 PM CST
Windom vs Faribault - Faribault Ice Arena, 2nd Avenue Northwest, Faribault, MN, USA 5:00 PM CST
Simley vs Coon Rapids - Coon Rapids Ice Center 5:00 PM CST
Stillwater vs East Ridge - Cottage Grove Ice Arena 5:15 PM CST
Rosemount vs Eagan - Eagan Civic Arena 5:30 PM CST
Centennial vs Blaine - Fogerty Arena 7:00 PM CST
Totino-Grace vs Champlin Park - Champlin Ice Forum 7:00 PM CST
Chisago Lakes vs Pine City Area - Pine City Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
St. Thomas Academy vs Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie Community 7:00 PM CST
Cretin-Derham Hall vs White Bear Lake - TCO Sports Garden 7:00 PM CST
Gentry Academy vs St. Paul Johnson - Phalen Arena - Johnson Cancelled
Osseo vs Anoka - Anoka Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Southwest Christian/Richfield vs Hutchinson - Hutchinson - Burich Arena 7:00 PM CST
Spring Lake Park vs Rogers - Rogers High School 7:00 PM CST
Hastings vs Hill-Murray - Aldrich Arena7:15 PM CST
Rochester John Marshall vs Albert Lea - Albert Lea City Arena 7:15 PM CST
Detroit Lakes vs Alexandria - Runestone Community Center 7:15 PM CST
St. Paul Academy vs Rochester Lourdes - Rochester Graham Arena 7:15 PM CST
STMA vs Edina - Braemar Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Woodbury vs - Park of Cottage Grove - Cottage Grove Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Northfield vs Owatonna - Steele County Four Seasons Centre 7:30 PM CST
Farmington vs Lakeville South - Lakeville Hasse Arena 8:00 PM CST
Irondale vs Mounds View - TRIA Rink St. Paul, Wabasha Street North, Saint Paul, MN, USA 8:00 PM CST
Fairmont vs Luverne - Blue Mound Ice Arena, West Hatting Street, Luverne, MN, USA 11:30 AM CST
Prior Lake vs Shakopee - Shakopee Ice Arena 12:00 PM CST
Roseau vs Duluth East - Heritage Arena 12:00 PM CST
Worthington vs Marshall - Marshall Red Baron Arena 12:00 PM CST
Redwood Valley vs Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato - Litchfield Civic Arena 1:00 PM CST
Mound Westonka vs Chanhassen - Chanhassen High School, Lyman Boulevard, Chanhassen, MN, USA 1:00 PM CST
Ely vs Bagley/Fosston - Bagley Arena 1:00 PM CST
Sartell-St. Stephen vs Morris/Benson - Benson Civic Center 1:00 PM CST
Breck vs Holy Angels - Richfield Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Lakeville North vs Eastview - Apple Valley Sports Arena 2:00 PM CST
Princeton vs North Branch - Chisago Lakes Arena 2:00 PM CST
Orono vs Delano - Delano Area Sports Arena, Tiger Drive, Delano, MN, USA 2:00 PM CST
Wadena-Deer Creek vs Kittson Central - Hallock Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Sauk Rapids-Rice vs Bemidji - Bemidji Community Arena 2:00 PM CST
Moorhead vs Minnetonka - Pagel Activity Center 2:00 PM CST
International Falls vs Red Lake Falls - Red Lake Falls Arena 2:00 PM CST
Becker/Big Lake vs Prairie Centre - Sauk Centre Ice Arena 2:00 PM CST
Minneapolis vs Waconia - Waconia City Ice Arena Cancelled
Warroad vs St. Cloud Cathedral - St. Cloud - MAC Arena 2:15 PM CST
Winona vs Mankato West - Mankato All Seasons Arena 2:30 PM CST
Owatonna vs Austin - Riverside Arena-Austin Cancelled
Apple Valley vs Burnsville - Burnsville High School 3:00 PM CST
Maple Grove vs Elk River/Zimmerman - Elk River Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Hopkins vs New Prague - New Prague Community Center/Arena 3:00 PM CST
Northern Lakes vs Cambridge-Isanti - Isanti Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Wayzata vs Buffalo - Buffalo Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Monticello vs St. Francis - East Bethel Ice Arena 3:00 PM CST
Fergus Falls vs Crookston - Crookston High School 3:00 PM CST
La Crescent-Hokah vs South St. Paul - SSP - Doug Woog Arena 3:00 PM CST
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center 3:00 PM CST
Little Falls vs Duluth Denfeld - Heritage Center 3:00 PM CST
North Shore vs Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl - Miners Memorial Arena 3:00 PM CST
Bloomington Jefferson vs Holy Family - Victoria, MN, USA 3:00 PM CST
Providence Academy vs Bloomington Kennedy - Bloomington Ice Garden 3:15 PM CST
St. Cloud vs Hermantown - Hermantown High School 3:15 PM CST
Dodge County vs Tartan - Tartan High School 3:30 PM CST
St. Paul Highland Park vs Henry Sibley - West St. Paul Arena 3:30 PM CST
Blake vs Chaska - Chaska Community Center 4:00 PM CST
Rochester Century vs Red Wing - Red Wing Prairie Island Arena - PI - Ice 5:00 PM CST
River Lakes vs Willmar - Willmar - Civic Center 5:00 PM CST
Windom vs Faribault - Faribault Ice Arena, 2nd Avenue Northwest, Faribault, MN, USA 5:00 PM CST
Simley vs Coon Rapids - Coon Rapids Ice Center 5:00 PM CST
Stillwater vs East Ridge - Cottage Grove Ice Arena 5:15 PM CST
Rosemount vs Eagan - Eagan Civic Arena 5:30 PM CST
Centennial vs Blaine - Fogerty Arena 7:00 PM CST
Totino-Grace vs Champlin Park - Champlin Ice Forum 7:00 PM CST
Chisago Lakes vs Pine City Area - Pine City Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
St. Thomas Academy vs Eden Prairie - Eden Prairie Community 7:00 PM CST
Cretin-Derham Hall vs White Bear Lake - TCO Sports Garden 7:00 PM CST
Gentry Academy vs St. Paul Johnson - Phalen Arena - Johnson Cancelled
Osseo vs Anoka - Anoka Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Southwest Christian/Richfield vs Hutchinson - Hutchinson - Burich Arena 7:00 PM CST
Spring Lake Park vs Rogers - Rogers High School 7:00 PM CST
Hastings vs Hill-Murray - Aldrich Arena7:15 PM CST
Rochester John Marshall vs Albert Lea - Albert Lea City Arena 7:15 PM CST
Detroit Lakes vs Alexandria - Runestone Community Center 7:15 PM CST
St. Paul Academy vs Rochester Lourdes - Rochester Graham Arena 7:15 PM CST
STMA vs Edina - Braemar Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Woodbury vs - Park of Cottage Grove - Cottage Grove Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Northfield vs Owatonna - Steele County Four Seasons Centre 7:30 PM CST
Farmington vs Lakeville South - Lakeville Hasse Arena 8:00 PM CST
Irondale vs Mounds View - TRIA Rink St. Paul, Wabasha Street North, Saint Paul, MN, USA 8:00 PM CST
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Roseau vs East streaming anywhere?
-
- Posts: 623
- Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 12:52 pm
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Yes over at mnhockey.tv for a fee
Hounds are up 2-0 after 1 shots 12-11 in favor of the Hounds
Hounds are up 2-0 after 1 shots 12-11 in favor of the Hounds
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
St. Cloud vs Hermantown - Hermantown High School 3:15 PM CST
Game has been canceled, and it appears that St. Cloud is in Covid protocol.
Game has been canceled, and it appears that St. Cloud is in Covid protocol.
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Roseau dominated second period and now up 4-3Usthockey13 wrote: ↑Sat Mar 06, 2021 12:44 pm Yes over at mnhockey.tv for a fee
Hounds are up 2-0 after 1 shots 12-11 in favor of the Hounds
Shots 31-19 Roseau
Rams outshot Hounds 20-7 in 2nd
-
- Posts: 623
- Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 12:52 pm
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Yea I saw it. Would assume took the Rams a period to wake up from the bus trip
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Roso 6
Deast 3
Final
Deast 3
Final
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Shakopee 4-2 over Prior Lake. That's a surprise.
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
After one
Delano 5, Orono 1
Tigers 4-4 on the PP
That one’s already a wrap
Edit: Shots were 12-5 Orono, so Delano buried every shot on net.
Spartans coach was also ejected after the first period
Delano 5, Orono 1
Tigers 4-4 on the PP
That one’s already a wrap
Edit: Shots were 12-5 Orono, so Delano buried every shot on net.
Spartans coach was also ejected after the first period
-
- Posts: 437
- Joined: Tue Oct 08, 2013 12:49 am
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Duluth Denfeld 1
Little Falls 1
After 1
Little Falls 1
After 1
-
- Posts: 437
- Joined: Tue Oct 08, 2013 12:49 am
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Warroad 6
Saint Cloud Cathedral 0
After 2
Saint Cloud Cathedral 0
After 2
-
- Posts: 437
- Joined: Tue Oct 08, 2013 12:49 am
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
YHH has learned that #1-A Hermantown will host #2-A Gentry Academy next Friday.
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
2-1 Denfeld after two
Shots 28-26 LF
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
2nd period just underway
Tartan 2, Dodge County 2
DC scores early
Tartan 2, Dodge County 2
DC scores early
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Buffalo 1, Wayzata 0 early 3rd
-
- Posts: 1130
- Joined: Mon Feb 28, 2011 7:42 am
- Location: RIGHT BEHIND YOU!!!!
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Moorhead 4
Minnetonka 0
FINAL
Did Tonka tie EP last night? Must have put every drop into that game. Spuds are decent, but today’s result surprises me
Minnetonka 0
FINAL
Did Tonka tie EP last night? Must have put every drop into that game. Spuds are decent, but today’s result surprises me
The City of Hill Murray is beautiful this time of year
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
-
- Posts: 437
- Joined: Tue Oct 08, 2013 12:49 am
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Little Falls 3
Duluth Denfeld 2
Final
Shots
39-Denfeld
37-LF
Duluth Denfeld 2
Final
Shots
39-Denfeld
37-LF
-
- Posts: 163
- Joined: Sun Jan 20, 2013 9:27 am
- Location: G.R.
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Grand Rapids over Cloquet 6-0.
Not born here...
...but, would hate to leave
...but, would hate to leave
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
What a wild week for Little Falls.ROSEVILLEHOCKEYDAD wrote: ↑Sat Mar 06, 2021 5:07 pm Little Falls 3
Duluth Denfeld 2
Final
Shots
39-Denfeld
37-LF
-
- Posts: 352
- Joined: Fri Jan 17, 2020 1:01 pm
-
- Posts: 437
- Joined: Tue Oct 08, 2013 12:49 am
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Cretin 5
WBL 1
9:22 left in the 1st.
WBL 1
9:22 left in the 1st.
-
- Posts: 1130
- Joined: Mon Feb 28, 2011 7:42 am
- Location: RIGHT BEHIND YOU!!!!
Re: Games Saturday 3-6-21
Hill up 5-0 on Hastings after 1. So much for seeing how Hastings would match up after they beat Mahtomedi.
Edit: Hunter Laschinger with the natural hatty to start the game
Edit #2: Hill 6 Hastings 1 after 2
Edit: Hunter Laschinger with the natural hatty to start the game
Edit #2: Hill 6 Hastings 1 after 2
Last edited by BlueLineSpecial on Sat Mar 06, 2021 8:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The City of Hill Murray is beautiful this time of year