Pick the Section Winners
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Pick the Section Winners
Pick each section winner score # points for each seed #
So as an example you pick 7AA Grand Rapids you would receive 2 points for them being the 2 seed and they win.
If you picked the balance of #1 seeds and they all one you would receive 7 points for each and a total of 9 points.
so if you can pick the upsets you come out ahead.
So as an example you pick 7AA Grand Rapids you would receive 2 points for them being the 2 seed and they win.
If you picked the balance of #1 seeds and they all one you would receive 7 points for each and a total of 9 points.
so if you can pick the upsets you come out ahead.
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA White Bear Lake
5AA Blaine
6AA Benilde
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA White Bear Lake
5AA Blaine
6AA Benilde
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill Murray
5AA Maple Grove
6AA Cretin-DH
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill Murray
5AA Maple Grove
6AA Cretin-DH
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA Lakeville south
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill Murray
5AA Blaine
6AA CDH
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill Murray
5AA Blaine
6AA CDH
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill-Murray'
5AA Blaine
6AA Cretin-Derham Hall
7AA Grand Rapids
8AA Moohead
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill-Murray'
5AA Blaine
6AA Cretin-Derham Hall
7AA Grand Rapids
8AA Moohead
-
- Posts: 89
- Joined: Wed Mar 10, 2010 6:35 pm
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Stillwater
5AA Maple Grove
6AA Cretin
7AA Grand Rapids
8AA Moorhead
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Stillwater
5AA Maple Grove
6AA Cretin
7AA Grand Rapids
8AA Moorhead
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Burnsville
4AA Stillwater
5AA Maple Grove
6AA Cretin-Derham Hall
7AA Andover
8AA STMA
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Burnsville
4AA Stillwater
5AA Maple Grove
6AA Cretin-Derham Hall
7AA Andover
8AA STMA
-
- Posts: 925
- Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2006 8:58 am
- Location: East Metro
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA- Lakeville South
2AA- Minnetonka
3AA- Rosemount
4AA- Hill Murray
5AA- Blaine
6AA- CDH
7AA- Grand Rapids
8AA- Moorhead
2AA- Minnetonka
3AA- Rosemount
4AA- Hill Murray
5AA- Blaine
6AA- CDH
7AA- Grand Rapids
8AA- Moorhead
-
- Posts: 226
- Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2013 11:36 am
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA-Lakeville South
2AA-Minnetonka
3AA-Eagan
4AA-Stillwater
5AA-Blaine
6AA-Cretin-Derham Hall
7AA-Grand Rapids
8AA-Moorhead
2AA-Minnetonka
3AA-Eagan
4AA-Stillwater
5AA-Blaine
6AA-Cretin-Derham Hall
7AA-Grand Rapids
8AA-Moorhead
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Mon Feb 03, 2020 9:27 am
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA- LVS, 2AA-EP, 3AA- Eagan, 4AA-Hill, 5AA -MG, 6AA- Blake, 7AA- Andover, 8AA- Moorhead
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA - Lakeville North
2AA - Minnetonka
3AA - Rosemount
4AA - Stillwater
5AA - Blaine
6AA - Benilde
7AA - Andover
8AA - Moorhead
2AA - Minnetonka
3AA - Rosemount
4AA - Stillwater
5AA - Blaine
6AA - Benilde
7AA - Andover
8AA - Moorhead
Play Like a Champion Today
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill-Murray
5AA Blaine
6AA CDH
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill-Murray
5AA Blaine
6AA CDH
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead
-
- Posts: 2550
- Joined: Fri Dec 01, 2006 8:00 pm
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA- Lakeville South
2AA- Eden Prairie
3AA- Eagan
4AA- Hill Murray
5AA- Maple Grove
6AA- Edina
7AA- GR
8AA- Roseau
2AA- Eden Prairie
3AA- Eagan
4AA- Hill Murray
5AA- Maple Grove
6AA- Edina
7AA- GR
8AA- Roseau
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA-LVS
2AA-EP
3AA-Rosemount
4AA-WBL
5AA-Blaine
6AA-Wayzata
7AA-Andover
8AA-Moorhead
2AA-EP
3AA-Rosemount
4AA-WBL
5AA-Blaine
6AA-Wayzata
7AA-Andover
8AA-Moorhead
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1- LVS
2- EP
3 - B'ville
4 - Hill
5 - MG
6 - Blake
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead
2- EP
3 - B'ville
4 - Hill
5 - MG
6 - Blake
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead
-
- Posts: 735
- Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 7:38 am
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1- LVS
2- EP
3 - Rosemount
4 - Hill
5 - Blaine
6 - Cretin
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead
2- EP
3 - Rosemount
4 - Hill
5 - Blaine
6 - Cretin
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead
-
- Posts: 106
- Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2020 3:41 pm
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA - Lakeville North
2AA - Eden Prairie
3AA - Rosemount
4AA - Hill-Murray
5AA - Maple Grove
6AA - Edina
7AA - Andover
8AA - Moorhead
2AA - Eden Prairie
3AA - Rosemount
4AA - Hill-Murray
5AA - Maple Grove
6AA - Edina
7AA - Andover
8AA - Moorhead
-
- Posts: 119
- Joined: Sat Dec 15, 2007 7:02 pm
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1 - Lakeville South
2 - Prior Lake
3 - Rosemount
4 - White Bear Lake
5 - Maple Grove
6 - Cretin-Derham Hall
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead
2 - Prior Lake
3 - Rosemount
4 - White Bear Lake
5 - Maple Grove
6 - Cretin-Derham Hall
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead
-
- Posts: 651
- Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2008 2:41 pm
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1 - Lakeville South
2 - Eden Prairie
3 - Rosemount
4 - White Bear Lake
5 - Blaine
6 - BSM
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead
2 - Eden Prairie
3 - Rosemount
4 - White Bear Lake
5 - Blaine
6 - BSM
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead
-
- Posts: 352
- Joined: Fri Jan 17, 2020 1:01 pm
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1AA: Lakeville North
2AA: Eden Prairie
3AA: St. Thomas
4AA: Hill-Murray
5AA: Centennial
6AA: Benilde
7AA: Andover
8AA: Moorhead
2AA: Eden Prairie
3AA: St. Thomas
4AA: Hill-Murray
5AA: Centennial
6AA: Benilde
7AA: Andover
8AA: Moorhead
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1aa Lakeville south
2aa chaska
3aa st Thomas
4aa wblk
5aa centennial
6aa bsm
7aa andover
8aa st mike/albertville
2aa chaska
3aa st Thomas
4aa wblk
5aa centennial
6aa bsm
7aa andover
8aa st mike/albertville
-
- Posts: 45
- Joined: Wed May 23, 2012 8:21 pm
Re: Pick the Section Winners
1: LVN
2: EP
3: Burnsville
4: HM
5: MG
6: Blake
7: Andover
8: Moorhead
2: EP
3: Burnsville
4: HM
5: MG
6: Blake
7: Andover
8: Moorhead