Games Thursday 1-7-2020
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Games Thursday 1-7-2020
Duluth Marshall vs Moose Lake Area - Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake 5:00 PM CST
Princeton vs St. Francis - East Bethel Ice Arena, Minnesota 65, East Bethel, MN, USA 7:00 PM CST
Andover vs Totino-Grace - Brooklyn Park Community Center 7:00 PM CST
Apple Valley vs Farmington - Schmitz-Maki Ice Arena, Farmington 7:00 PM CST
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs Hill-Murray - Aldrich Arena 7:00 PM CST
Blaine vs Osseo - Dick Vraa Ice Arena, Osseo 7:00 PM CST
Breck vs St. Paul Academy - Drake Arena, St. Paul 7:00 PM CST
Breckenridge/Wahpeton vs Morris/Benson - Lee Community Center, Morris 7:00 PM CST
Buffalo vs Minnetonka - Pagel Ice Arena, Minnetonka 7:00 PM CST
Chisago Lakes vs Cambridge-Isanti - Isanti Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Coon Rapids vs Armstrong/Cooper - New Hope Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Eagan vs Eastview - Apple Valley Sports Arena 7:00 PM CST
Elk River/Zimmerman vs Champlin Park - Champlin Ice Forum 7:00 PM CST
Gentry Academy vs Proctor - St. Luke's Sports and Event Center, Proctor 7:00 PM CST
Hastings vs St. Thomas Academy - St. Thomas Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Holy Family vs Waconia - Waconia City Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Lakeville North vs Rosemount - Rosemount Community Center 7:00 PM CST
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato vs Prairie Centre - Sauk Centre Civic Arena 7:00 PM CST
Mahtomedi vs Tartan - Tartan Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Maple Grove vs Centennial - Centennial High School 7:00 PM CST
Marshall vs New Ulm - New Ulm Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
Minneapolis vs St. Paul Johnson - Phalen Arena 7:00 PM CST
Monticello vs North Branch - Chisago Lakes Arena 7:00 PM CST
New Prague vs Chaska - Chaska Community Center 7:00 PM CST
North Shore vs Hibbing/Chisholm - Hibbing Memorial Arena 7:00 PM CST
Prior Lake vs Lakeville South - Hasse Arena, Lakeville 7:00 PM CST
Providence Academy vs Mound Westonka - Thaler Hockey Arena, Mound 7:00 PM CST
River Lakes vs Northern Lakes - Breezy Point Hockey Arena 7:00 PM CST
Rochester Century vs Owatonna - Owatonna Four Seasons Centre 7:00 PM CST
Rochester Lourdes vs Southwest Christian/Richfield - Richfield Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Shakopee vs Burnsville - Burnsville Ice Center 7:00 PM CST
South St. Paul vs Henry Sibley - West St. Paul Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Spring Lake Park vs Anoka - Anoka Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
St. Louis Park vs Holy Angels - Richfield Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
St. Paul Highland Park vs Becker/Big Lake - Princeton Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Stillwater vs White Bear Lake - Vadnais Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Warroad vs Roseau - Roseau Memorial Arena 7:00 PM CST
Wayzata vs STMA - Albertville Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Austin vs Northfield - Northfield Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
Delano vs St. Cloud Cathedral - Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud 7:15 PM CST
Faribault vs Red Wing - Prairie Island Arena, Red Wing v7:15 PM CST
Forest Lake vs Cretin-Derham Hall - Highland Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
Rochester Mayo vs Rochester John Marshall - Rochester Recreation Center 7:15 PM CST
Sartell-St. Stephen vs Fergus Falls - Fergus Falls Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
St. Cloud vs Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd 7:15 PM CST
Willmar vs Sauk Rapids-Rice - Sports Arena East, Sauk Rapids 7:15 PM CST
Crookston vs Park Rapids - Ted O. Johnson Ice Arena, Park Rapids 7:30 PM CST
Duluth East vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids 7:30 PM CST
East Grand Forks vs Bemidji - Bemidji Community Arena 7:30 PM CST
Mankato East vs Winona - Bud King Ice Arena, Winona 7:30 PM CST
Mankato West vs Albert Lea - Albert Lea City Arena 7:30 PM CST
Minnesota River vs Waseca - Waseca Community Arena 7:30 PM CST
Mounds View vs Irondale - Super Rink, National Sports Center 7:30 PM CST
Park of Cottage Grove vs Woodbury - HealthEast Sports Center 7:30 PM CST
Redwood Valley vs Windom - Windom Arena 7:30 PM CST
East Ridge vs Roseville - Roseville Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Worthington vs Fairmont - Martin County Arena, Fairmont 7:30 PM CST
La Crescent-Hokah vs Black River Falls - Milt Lunda Memorial Arena 7:30 PM CST
Princeton vs St. Francis - East Bethel Ice Arena, Minnesota 65, East Bethel, MN, USA 7:00 PM CST
Andover vs Totino-Grace - Brooklyn Park Community Center 7:00 PM CST
Apple Valley vs Farmington - Schmitz-Maki Ice Arena, Farmington 7:00 PM CST
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs Hill-Murray - Aldrich Arena 7:00 PM CST
Blaine vs Osseo - Dick Vraa Ice Arena, Osseo 7:00 PM CST
Breck vs St. Paul Academy - Drake Arena, St. Paul 7:00 PM CST
Breckenridge/Wahpeton vs Morris/Benson - Lee Community Center, Morris 7:00 PM CST
Buffalo vs Minnetonka - Pagel Ice Arena, Minnetonka 7:00 PM CST
Chisago Lakes vs Cambridge-Isanti - Isanti Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Coon Rapids vs Armstrong/Cooper - New Hope Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Eagan vs Eastview - Apple Valley Sports Arena 7:00 PM CST
Elk River/Zimmerman vs Champlin Park - Champlin Ice Forum 7:00 PM CST
Gentry Academy vs Proctor - St. Luke's Sports and Event Center, Proctor 7:00 PM CST
Hastings vs St. Thomas Academy - St. Thomas Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Holy Family vs Waconia - Waconia City Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Lakeville North vs Rosemount - Rosemount Community Center 7:00 PM CST
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato vs Prairie Centre - Sauk Centre Civic Arena 7:00 PM CST
Mahtomedi vs Tartan - Tartan Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Maple Grove vs Centennial - Centennial High School 7:00 PM CST
Marshall vs New Ulm - New Ulm Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
Minneapolis vs St. Paul Johnson - Phalen Arena 7:00 PM CST
Monticello vs North Branch - Chisago Lakes Arena 7:00 PM CST
New Prague vs Chaska - Chaska Community Center 7:00 PM CST
North Shore vs Hibbing/Chisholm - Hibbing Memorial Arena 7:00 PM CST
Prior Lake vs Lakeville South - Hasse Arena, Lakeville 7:00 PM CST
Providence Academy vs Mound Westonka - Thaler Hockey Arena, Mound 7:00 PM CST
River Lakes vs Northern Lakes - Breezy Point Hockey Arena 7:00 PM CST
Rochester Century vs Owatonna - Owatonna Four Seasons Centre 7:00 PM CST
Rochester Lourdes vs Southwest Christian/Richfield - Richfield Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Shakopee vs Burnsville - Burnsville Ice Center 7:00 PM CST
South St. Paul vs Henry Sibley - West St. Paul Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Spring Lake Park vs Anoka - Anoka Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
St. Louis Park vs Holy Angels - Richfield Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
St. Paul Highland Park vs Becker/Big Lake - Princeton Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Stillwater vs White Bear Lake - Vadnais Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Warroad vs Roseau - Roseau Memorial Arena 7:00 PM CST
Wayzata vs STMA - Albertville Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Austin vs Northfield - Northfield Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
Delano vs St. Cloud Cathedral - Municipal Athletic Complex, St. Cloud 7:15 PM CST
Faribault vs Red Wing - Prairie Island Arena, Red Wing v7:15 PM CST
Forest Lake vs Cretin-Derham Hall - Highland Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
Rochester Mayo vs Rochester John Marshall - Rochester Recreation Center 7:15 PM CST
Sartell-St. Stephen vs Fergus Falls - Fergus Falls Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
St. Cloud vs Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd 7:15 PM CST
Willmar vs Sauk Rapids-Rice - Sports Arena East, Sauk Rapids 7:15 PM CST
Crookston vs Park Rapids - Ted O. Johnson Ice Arena, Park Rapids 7:30 PM CST
Duluth East vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids 7:30 PM CST
East Grand Forks vs Bemidji - Bemidji Community Arena 7:30 PM CST
Mankato East vs Winona - Bud King Ice Arena, Winona 7:30 PM CST
Mankato West vs Albert Lea - Albert Lea City Arena 7:30 PM CST
Minnesota River vs Waseca - Waseca Community Arena 7:30 PM CST
Mounds View vs Irondale - Super Rink, National Sports Center 7:30 PM CST
Park of Cottage Grove vs Woodbury - HealthEast Sports Center 7:30 PM CST
Redwood Valley vs Windom - Windom Arena 7:30 PM CST
East Ridge vs Roseville - Roseville Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Worthington vs Fairmont - Martin County Arena, Fairmont 7:30 PM CST
La Crescent-Hokah vs Black River Falls - Milt Lunda Memorial Arena 7:30 PM CST
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
I think I counted 12 livestream games tonight, might be an all time record?
See WatchingPuck.Com , founded by our good friend O-town Clown. Very handy website. ( I sent him a small donation a few weeks ago.)
See WatchingPuck.Com , founded by our good friend O-town Clown. Very handy website. ( I sent him a small donation a few weeks ago.)
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
Warroad scores in first minute . Incredible 360 people watching that stream
Now 2-0 Warriors
3-0 after first . Sogs approx 12-7 I think
Warrior first line is dangerous indeed!
Huglen scores 3-1, good pressure by Rams
Incredible back and forth hockey game. 470 watching the stream
Foster makes it 4-1 warriors late in 2nd
4-1 after 2 . Stream now says 569 people watching
O’Leary for Rams fires just high over wide open net
Huglen 2nd goal, incredible move . 4-2. Sogs even . Rams trying to dig out of earlier Warriors S&S line Scoring blitz
O’Leary scores! Makes up for earlier miss!
Warriors on Pp with 8 left. Rams kill it!
Long Breakaway by each team with great goalie saves on both ends . Incredible
Gavin Gunderson ties it!
Roseau and Warriors top lines face off with 2 left
Rams score with 1.40 left !!!! Guenther
Warroad time out
Huglen missed Eng, off crossbar
Incredible Ram comeback win , great show of character
Now 2-0 Warriors
3-0 after first . Sogs approx 12-7 I think
Warrior first line is dangerous indeed!
Huglen scores 3-1, good pressure by Rams
Incredible back and forth hockey game. 470 watching the stream
Foster makes it 4-1 warriors late in 2nd
4-1 after 2 . Stream now says 569 people watching
O’Leary for Rams fires just high over wide open net
Huglen 2nd goal, incredible move . 4-2. Sogs even . Rams trying to dig out of earlier Warriors S&S line Scoring blitz
O’Leary scores! Makes up for earlier miss!
Warriors on Pp with 8 left. Rams kill it!
Long Breakaway by each team with great goalie saves on both ends . Incredible
Gavin Gunderson ties it!
Roseau and Warriors top lines face off with 2 left
Rams score with 1.40 left !!!! Guenther
Warroad time out
Huglen missed Eng, off crossbar
Incredible Ram comeback win , great show of character
Last edited by WestMetro on Thu Jan 09, 2020 9:02 pm, edited 19 times in total.
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
Still water ahead 1-0 over WBL
Ponies leads 2-0 early in 2nd
Bears score , now 2-1 late 2nd
Ponies score 3-1 . Completely diff Pony result from what I saw Tues nite
Bears make it 3-2
Rose ties it with 11 to go!! Mr clutch!
Overtime at Vadnais .
Bears win it in OT! Incredible comeback . West metro signing off after watching 4 streams
Ponies leads 2-0 early in 2nd
Bears score , now 2-1 late 2nd
Ponies score 3-1 . Completely diff Pony result from what I saw Tues nite
Bears make it 3-2
Rose ties it with 11 to go!! Mr clutch!
Overtime at Vadnais .
Bears win it in OT! Incredible comeback . West metro signing off after watching 4 streams
Last edited by WestMetro on Thu Jan 09, 2020 9:15 pm, edited 9 times in total.
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
After one period in Brooklyn Park TG 1 Andover 0. Shots 9-9
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
BSm leads Pios at Aldrich 1-0 after 1
1-0 after 2 . Sogs 22 - 23
BSm makes it 2-0 early in 3rd
BSm wins
1-0 after 2 . Sogs 22 - 23
BSm makes it 2-0 early in 3rd
BSm wins
Last edited by WestMetro on Thu Jan 09, 2020 9:07 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
Lvn Rsmt scoreless
Lvn takes 1-o lead late in 2nd
Irish tie it 1-1!
Panthers make it 2-1 early in 3rd over top ranked Irish
Lvn upsets # 1 Rosemount
Lvn takes 1-o lead late in 2nd
Irish tie it 1-1!
Panthers make it 2-1 early in 3rd over top ranked Irish
Lvn upsets # 1 Rosemount
Last edited by WestMetro on Thu Jan 09, 2020 9:07 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
Monticello taking it to North Branch, up 3-0 midway through second.
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
EGF scores twice in the first minute.
Score is 4 - 0 after one.
What is a Green Wave anyway?
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
Andover has two of the best offensive D in the State on the points on the PP...but nobody dedicated to screening the Goalie like Dainty did (last year). #Dumb
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
Andover gets on the board even strength TG 2 Andover 1 6 minutes remaining in the 2nd period. Moore was just denied on a clean breakaway too
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
Upset alert!
Tartan up 3-1 over Mahtomedi after two.
Shots 23-12 Titans
Final score 3-1 Tartan
Tartan up 3-1 over Mahtomedi after two.
Shots 23-12 Titans
Final score 3-1 Tartan
Last edited by Stang5280 on Thu Jan 09, 2020 8:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
After 2 periods, TG 2 Andover 1 Shots after 2 periods are Andover 28 TG 14
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
Just heard our good friend Tony from YHH lost his mother, so have a good thought for him and family
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
After two, EGF - 5 - 0 - BemTTpuckster wrote: ↑Thu Jan 09, 2020 8:03 pmEGF scores twice in the first minute.
Score is 4 - 0 after one.
Shots favor EGF 25 - 12
What is a Green Wave anyway?
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
With 9:04 remaining TG 2 Andover 1
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
With 6:11 remaining Andover finally ties it. TG 2 Andover 2
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
TG power play coming with 5:34 left
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
3:25 remaining 2-2
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
2:24 left 2-2
Re: Games Thursday 1-7-2020
TG scores on a 3-1 break with 1:35 remaining TG 3-2