*** $$$150 Contest and 'Forum King' Crown - Pick'em Games *
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
-
- Posts: 107
- Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2012 4:25 pm
*** $$$150 Contest and 'Forum King' Crown - Pick'em Games *
$150 Contest and 'Forum King' Crown - Pick'em Games
Post the winner of each of these games which I have selected as top Metro games of day from Thursday until X-mas (I initially did this for myself so that I had a list of best games to catch.) Posts will be locked after start of first game on Thursday Night so no changing your post after start...No multiple submission either. Relying on Forum code of honor here and monitoring by Forum... I would recommend just copying my list and then pasting into your post and adding your winner in ( ) after each game.. This includes 'optional' games as designated by _Or etc..
This is an unofficial contest not run by forum and winner is responsible for getting money from postee (will mail).. Void where prohibited by law or age restrictions for such contests... Postee has right to resolve any and all disputes arising from unforeseen circumstances or errors during contest.. For Tie Breaker, list score of first game - Hill vs B'ville on Thursday.. For Tie breakers after that, list three leading scorers from that game.... I am planning on doing this annually so the 'King's' crown will pass from year to year unless you should be lucky enough to have a Dynasty run... Good Luck...Gary
'Forum King' Pick'em Contest - Top Games 11/29 thru x-mas
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
[End]
Post the winner of each of these games which I have selected as top Metro games of day from Thursday until X-mas (I initially did this for myself so that I had a list of best games to catch.) Posts will be locked after start of first game on Thursday Night so no changing your post after start...No multiple submission either. Relying on Forum code of honor here and monitoring by Forum... I would recommend just copying my list and then pasting into your post and adding your winner in ( ) after each game.. This includes 'optional' games as designated by _Or etc..
This is an unofficial contest not run by forum and winner is responsible for getting money from postee (will mail).. Void where prohibited by law or age restrictions for such contests... Postee has right to resolve any and all disputes arising from unforeseen circumstances or errors during contest.. For Tie Breaker, list score of first game - Hill vs B'ville on Thursday.. For Tie breakers after that, list three leading scorers from that game.... I am planning on doing this annually so the 'King's' crown will pass from year to year unless you should be lucky enough to have a Dynasty run... Good Luck...Gary
'Forum King' Pick'em Contest - Top Games 11/29 thru x-mas
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
[End]
-
- Posts: 118
- Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2012 6:19 pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Brunsville)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (hill)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Ep)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (GR)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (ER)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Ep)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (GR)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Ep)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (GR)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Ep)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (East)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (hill)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Ep)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (GR)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (ER)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Ep)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (GR)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Ep)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (GR)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Ep)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (East)
-
- Posts: 255
- Joined: Sat Nov 29, 2008 11:53 pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Burnsville)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Burnsville)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (GR)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (EP)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (GR)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (GR)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Andover)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Burnsville)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (GR)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (EP)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (GR)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (GR)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Andover)
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Hill-Murray)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill-Murray)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (Minnetonka)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (Benilde- St. Margaret's)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (Benilde- St. Margaret's)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family Catholic)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Minnetonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (Hill-Murray)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (Benilde-St. Margaret's)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (Benilde-St. Margaret's)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill-Murray)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Duluth East)
Tiebreakers- 4-2 (Hill) and LaValle, Brown, Slattery
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill-Murray)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (Minnetonka)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (Benilde- St. Margaret's)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (Benilde- St. Margaret's)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family Catholic)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Minnetonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (Hill-Murray)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (Benilde-St. Margaret's)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (Benilde-St. Margaret's)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill-Murray)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Duluth East)
Tiebreakers- 4-2 (Hill) and LaValle, Brown, Slattery
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray 5 to 3 HM
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
-
- Posts: 17
- Joined: Wed Dec 21, 2011 1:12 am
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Burnsville)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill Murray)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Burnsville)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (Tonka)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (Hill Murray)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Elk River)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (HILL Murray)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (EP)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (EP)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Elk River)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (EP)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (East)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill Murray)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Burnsville)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (Tonka)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (Hill Murray)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Elk River)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (HILL Murray)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (EP)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (EP)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Elk River)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (EP)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (East)
-
- Posts: 62
- Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2012 12:31 am
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (hill) (4-1)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (hill)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Ep)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (GR)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (ER)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (eagan)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Ep)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM(edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Ep)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (ER)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (andover)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (hill)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Ep)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (GR)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (ER)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (eagan)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Ep)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM(edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Ep)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (ER)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (andover)
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Burnsville)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Blaine)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill Murray)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill Murray)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Grand Rapids)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Andover)
Tie Breaker: 4-3 Burnsville, Leading scorers: Sheehy (BVille), Brown (Hill), Lavalle (hill)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Blaine)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill Murray)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill Murray)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Grand Rapids)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Andover)
Tie Breaker: 4-3 Burnsville, Leading scorers: Sheehy (BVille), Brown (Hill), Lavalle (hill)
-
- Posts: 2245
- Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 8:41 am
- Location: Orange County, California
- Contact:
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Burnsville 3-2)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill Murray)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (GR)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (HM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Elky)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Minnetonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (HM)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Elk River)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Grand Rapids)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Duluth East)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill Murray)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (GR)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (HM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Elky)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Minnetonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (HM)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Elk River)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Grand Rapids)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Duluth East)
YouTube.com/BarbellMedicine
-
- Posts: 40
- Joined: Thu Oct 21, 2010 3:44 pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Hill Murray) 5-2
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Blaine)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (EP)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Elk River)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Minnetonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (EP)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (EP)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Blaine)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (EP)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Elk River)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Minnetonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (EP)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (EP)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
-
- Posts: 36
- Joined: Thu Mar 01, 2012 12:41 am
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray 4-1, leading scores Sheehy, Dockry, Kivihalme
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
-
- Posts: 272
- Joined: Sat Nov 01, 2008 9:04 pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Hill)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Blaine)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill Murray)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (Tonka)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (Hill)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill Murray)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Andover)
Tie Breaker: 5-2 hill Leading scorers: Lavalle (hill) Brown (hill) Sheehy (Burnsville)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Blaine)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill Murray)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (Tonka)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (Hill)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill Murray)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Andover)
Tie Breaker: 5-2 hill Leading scorers: Lavalle (hill) Brown (hill) Sheehy (Burnsville)
-
- Posts: 25
- Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2011 6:18 pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Hill)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Blaine)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Eagan)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (WBL)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill Murray)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Duluth East)
Tie Breaker: 5-3 hill Leading scorers: Brown (Hill) Sheehy (Burnsville) Lavalle (Hill)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Blaine)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Eagan)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (Eden Prairie)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (STA)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (Duluth East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (WBL)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (STA)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill Murray)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Eden Prairie)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (Edina)
Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Duluth East)
Tie Breaker: 5-3 hill Leading scorers: Brown (Hill) Sheehy (Burnsville) Lavalle (Hill)
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray 5-2 HM LaValle, Slattery, Sheehy
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
'Forum King' Pick'em Contest - Top Games 11/29 thru x-mas
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
Re: *** $$$150 Contest and 'Forum King' Crown - Pick'em Game
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (HM4 Bville2)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murrayat Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
[End][/quote]
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murrayat Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
[End][/quote]
Sorry, fresh out, Don't Really Give Any.
Forum King' Pick'em Contest - Top Games 11/29 thru x-mas
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray -- FINAL SCORE 4-3 (leading scorers 1. Willie Brown, 2. Tyler Sheehy, 3. Zach LaValle)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray -- FINAL SCORE 4-3 (leading scorers 1. Willie Brown, 2. Tyler Sheehy, 3. Zach LaValle)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
Forum King' Pick'em Contest - Top Games 11/29 thru x-mas
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray -- FINAL SCORE 3-2 (leading scorers 1. Zach LaValle , 2. Tyler Sheehy, 3. Willie Brown )
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray -- FINAL SCORE 3-2 (leading scorers 1. Zach LaValle , 2. Tyler Sheehy, 3. Willie Brown )
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Sun Nov 04, 2012 6:24 pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Hill)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Jefferson)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (EP)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (Tonka)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (Hill)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (EP)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (EP)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (EP)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (East)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Roseau)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Jefferson)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (EP)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (Tonka)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Cloquet)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (Holy Family)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (Hill)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Burnsville)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (EP)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (EP)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina)
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (Grand Rapids)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (EP)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (East)
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Winners in BOLD
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
-
- Posts: 1307
- Joined: Tue Oct 31, 2006 4:56 pm
Re: *** $$$150 Contest and 'Forum King' Crown - Pick'em Game
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
-
- Posts: 249
- Joined: Sun Feb 24, 2008 1:44 pm
Re: *** $$$150 Contest and 'Forum King' Crown - Pick'em Game
'Forum King' Pick'em Contest - Top Games 11/29 thru x-mas
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka
Or_ Burnsville at BSM
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA
Or_ Blaine at BSM
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville
Or_ Hill at WBL
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm
Challenge
11/29 (Thu) Burnsville at Hill Murray (Burnsville) 4-2 Sheehy Lavalle Mills
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Blaine)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (EP)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (Tonka)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Clooq)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (ER)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (Hill)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Eagan)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (EP)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (EP)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina0
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (GR)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (EP)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Andover)
11/30 (Fri) Roseau at Blaine (Blaine)
12/1 (Sat) Hill Murray at Eagan 3:15pm (Hill)
Cloquet at Bloomington Jefferson 7pm (Cloquet)
12/4 (Tues) Burnsville at Eden Prairie (EP)
12/6 (Thur) STA at Minnetonka (Tonka)
Or_ Burnsville at BSM (BSM)
12/7 (Fri) ‘Road Trip’
Roseau at Grand Rapids (Rapids)
12/8 (Sat) Hill-Murray at BSM 7pm (BSM)
Duluth East at Wayzata 2:30pm (East)
Or_ Cloquet at WBL 3pm (Clooq)
12/11 (Tues) Holy Family at Elk River (ER)
12/13 (Thu) Minnetonka at Maple Grove (Tonka)
12/15 (Sat) Hill Murray at STA (Hill)
Or_ Blaine at BSM (BSM)
12/17 (Mon) BSM at Maple Grove (BSM)
12/18 (Tues) Eagan at Burnsville (Eagan)
Or_ Hill at WBL (Hill)
12/20 (Thu) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Elk River 6:00PM (EP)
Grand Rapids vs. Edina 8:30PM (Edina)
12/21 (Fri) Edina Classic
Eden Prairie vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (EP)
Edina vs. Elk River 8:30PM (Edina0
12/22 (Sat) Edina Classic
Elk River vs. Grand Rapids 6:00PM (GR)
Edina vs. Eden Prairie 8:30PM (EP)
Or_ Duluth East at Andover 7pm (Andover)
-
- Posts: 6462
- Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 6462
- Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
- Contact:
A reader sent me this update on the standings at this point...I haven't verified them, but it should everyone a good idea of where they stand.
Good luck as the games continue!
As of 12/12/12
DrGaf 9
Five 8
Righty 7
TT 7
GTTN 6
Bar 6
Vet 6
MGH 5
4thLine 5
DJ 5
84 5
Body 5
Grant 5
Squirt C 4
Hawk 4
True 4
Chaz 4
Code 4
Due 4
Hockey 4
Mr. 3
Green 3
Good luck as the games continue!
As of 12/12/12
DrGaf 9
Five 8
Righty 7
TT 7
GTTN 6
Bar 6
Vet 6
MGH 5
4thLine 5
DJ 5
84 5
Body 5
Grant 5
Squirt C 4
Hawk 4
True 4
Chaz 4
Code 4
Due 4
Hockey 4
Mr. 3
Green 3