No surprise with Minnetonka leading the way. I was very surprised to see who was #2 overall - good for Moorhead! Also surprising to see Blake with only 3 players at the opposite end.
Code: Select all
Team/School HP-14 HP-15 HP-16 HP-17 TOTAL
Minnetonka 10 4 12 6 32
Moorhead 5 6 7 5 23
Stillwater 9 2 4 6 21
Andover 4 9 2 5 20
Edina 4 8 3 5 20
Proctor-Hermantown 5 6 3 3 17
Wayzata 7 3 2 3 15
Warroad 2 7 0 5 14
Hill-Murray 3 5 2 3 13
Benilde-St. Margaret's 0 3 7 2 12
Brainerd-Little Falls 4 2 3 3 12
Fergus Falls 5 3 0 4 12
Maple Grove 0 2 4 6 12
Woodbury 6 3 3 0 12
Champlin-Coon Rapids 6 3 0 2 11
Duluth 7 4 0 0 11
Grand Rapids-Greenway 3 5 1 2 11
North Wright County 7 4 0 0 11
Owatonna 1 4 2 4 11
White Bear Lake 6 3 2 0 11
Dodge County 3 3 2 2 10
East Ridge 0 5 2 3 10
Eden Prairie 4 3 1 2 10
Gentry Academy 1 1 2 6 10
Northfield 1 2 4 3 10
Orono 3 1 6 0 10
Armstrong Cooper 1 2 3 3 9
Centennial-SLP 4 1 2 2 9
Forest Lake 1 2 1 5 9
Hastings 1 2 3 3 9
Bemidji 3 3 1 1 8
Blaine 3 2 2 1 8
Farmington 3 2 0 3 8
Marshall 2 4 2 0 8
Roseau 3 5 0 0 8
Roseville 2 4 1 1 8
St. Cloud 2 3 2 1 8
Academy of Holy Angels 0 3 4 0 7
Albert Lea 2 3 2 0 7
Alexandria 1 3 2 1 7
Holy Family 1 1 2 3 7
Shattuck-St. Mary's 1 0 1 5 7
Anoka 1 2 2 1 6
Buffalo 2 2 0 2 6
Chaska-Chanhassen 1 0 2 3 6
Chisago Lakes 0 1 3 2 6
Cretin Derham Hall 0 2 3 1 6
Luverne 5 0 0 1 6
Osseo-Maple Grove 4 2 0 0 6
Park 1 1 0 4 6
Rogers 1 2 1 2 6
Rosemount 4 1 1 0 6
Sartell-Sauk Rapids 2 2 1 1 6
Burnsville 0 0 3 2 5
Crookston 0 2 3 0 5
Delano 1 3 1 0 5
Duluth Marshall 0 2 2 1 5
Elk River 1 1 2 1 5
Hopkins Park 3 0 2 0 5
Lakeville South 0 2 2 1 5
Mounds View 1 0 2 2 5
New Ulm 1 0 2 2 5
Northern Lakes 1 2 1 1 5
Prior Lake (& Savage) 1 1 1 2 5
River Lakes 0 3 1 1 5
Eagan 0 0 2 2 4
East Grand Forks 1 2 1 0 4
Lakeville North 1 0 3 0 4
Mahtomedi 2 1 1 0 4
Moose Lake 0 1 2 1 4
Mound Westonka 1 1 0 2 4
St. Paul 3 1 0 0 4
Blake 2 0 1 0 3
Breck 2 1 0 0 3
Eastview 0 0 3 0 3
Hutchinson 0 2 1 0 3
Mankato East 0 2 0 1 3
Shakopee 0 3 0 0 3
Apple Valley 0 0 1 1 2
Bloomington Jefferson 0 0 1 1 2
Cannon River 2 0 0 0 2
Detroit Lakes 2 0 0 0 2
Eveleth-Gilbert 2 0 0 0 2
Minneapolis Washburn 0 0 0 2 2
Orono-Westonka 2 0 0 0 2
Rochester 2 0 0 0 2
Rochester Century 0 1 1 0 2
Rock Ridge 0 2 0 0 2
Simley 0 1 0 1 2
South Saint Paul 1 1 0 0 2
Two Harbors 2 0 0 0 2
Visitation 1 1 0 0 2
Willmar 1 0 0 1 2
Winona 0 0 1 1 2
Austin 0 0 0 1 1
Bagley-Fosston 0 0 0 1 1
Bloomington Kennedy 0 0 0 1 1
Breckenridge 0 1 0 0 1
Cambridge-Isanti 1 0 0 0 1
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 0 0 1 0 1
Hibbing 0 0 1 0 1
Lakeville 1 0 0 0 1
Mankato West 0 0 0 1 1
Osseo 0 0 0 1 1
Minneapolis 1 0 0 0 1
Minneapolis Southwest 0 0 0 1 1
Minnesota Made 1 0 0 0 1
Minnesota River 0 1 0 0 1
New Ulm Cathedral 0 0 0 1 1
Park Rapids 1 0 0 0 1
Park-Cottage Grove 0 1 0 0 1
Prairie Centre 0 1 0 0 1
Redwood Valley 0 0 0 1 1
Rochester Mayo 0 0 1 0 1
Silver Bay 1 0 0 0 1
Southwest Christian 0 1 0 0 1
Tartan 0 1 0 0 1
Thief River Falls 0 1 0 0 1
Two Rivers 0 1 0 0 1
Waconia 0 0 1 0 1
Wadena 1 0 0 0 1
Waseca 0 0 1 0 1
122 Teams/Schools 200 200 160 160 720