Games Tuesday 2/20/28
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Games Tuesday 2/20/28
Class A - Section 7 Boys Hockey
International Falls (5) vs Duluth Denfeld (4)
at Heritage Arena 5:00 PM
Class A - Section 1 Boys Hockey
Winona/Cotter (10) vs Austin (7)
at Austin 7:00 PM
Class A - Section 7 Boys Hockey
Hibbing/Chisholm (7) vs Greenway/Nash-Kee (2)
at Coleraine 7:00 PM
Class A - Section 7 Boys Hockey
North Shore ( 8 ) vs Hermantown (1)
at Hermantown 7:00 PM
Class A - Section 8 Boys Hockey
Bagley/Fosston (10) vs Kittson Central (7)
at Hallock 7:00 PM
Class A - Section 8 Boys Hockey
Red Lake Falls (9) vs Park Rapids Area ( 8 )
at Park Rapids 7:00 PM
Class A - Section 7 Boys Hockey
Eveleth-Gilbert Area (6) vs Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl (3)
at Virginia 7:30 PM
Wadena-Deer Creek vs St. Cloud Cathedral
MAC, St. Cloud 5:15 PM CST
Hopkins vs Armstrong/Cooper
New Hope Ice Arena, New Hope 5:30 PM CST
Red Wing vs Minnehaha Academy
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood 6:00 PM CST
Rogers vs Moorhead
Moorhead Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Bemidji vs Brainerd
Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd 7:00 PM CST
Buffalo vs STMA
STMA Arena 7:00 PM CST
River Lakes vs Little Falls
Little Falls 7:00 PM CST
Fergus Falls vs Alexandria
Alexandria 7:00 PM CST
Prairie Centre vs Sartell-St. Stephen
Sartell 7:00 PM CST
Fairmont vs Willmar
Willmar Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
Worthington vs Windom
Windom City Arena 7:00 PM CST
Forest Lake vs Elk River
Elk River Ice Arena, Elk River 7:00 PM CST
St. Francis vs Andover
Andover Community Center, Andover 7:00 PM CST
Duluth Marshall vs Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
Cloquet Area Recreation Center, Cloquet 7:00 PM CST
Becker/Big Lake vs Northern Lakes
Breezy Point Ice Arena, Breezy Point 7:00 PM CST
Moose Lake Area vs Sauk Rapids-Rice
Sports Arena East, Sauk Rapids 7:00 PM CST
Legacy Christian vs Mora/Milaca
Mora Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
La Crescent vs Faribault
Faribault Ice Arena, Faribault 7:00 PM CST
Dodge County vs Hastings
Hastings Civic Arena, Hastings 7:00 PM CST
Roseau vs St. Cloud
St. Cloud MAC 7:15 PM CST
Grand Rapids vs Duluth East
Heritage Sports Center, Duluth 7:30 PM CST
East Ridge vs Park of Cottage Grove
Cottage Grove Ice Arena, Cottage Grove 7:30 PM CST
Roseville/Woodbury at Aldrich 8:00.
International Falls (5) vs Duluth Denfeld (4)
at Heritage Arena 5:00 PM
Class A - Section 1 Boys Hockey
Winona/Cotter (10) vs Austin (7)
at Austin 7:00 PM
Class A - Section 7 Boys Hockey
Hibbing/Chisholm (7) vs Greenway/Nash-Kee (2)
at Coleraine 7:00 PM
Class A - Section 7 Boys Hockey
North Shore ( 8 ) vs Hermantown (1)
at Hermantown 7:00 PM
Class A - Section 8 Boys Hockey
Bagley/Fosston (10) vs Kittson Central (7)
at Hallock 7:00 PM
Class A - Section 8 Boys Hockey
Red Lake Falls (9) vs Park Rapids Area ( 8 )
at Park Rapids 7:00 PM
Class A - Section 7 Boys Hockey
Eveleth-Gilbert Area (6) vs Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl (3)
at Virginia 7:30 PM
Wadena-Deer Creek vs St. Cloud Cathedral
MAC, St. Cloud 5:15 PM CST
Hopkins vs Armstrong/Cooper
New Hope Ice Arena, New Hope 5:30 PM CST
Red Wing vs Minnehaha Academy
Aldrich Arena, Maplewood 6:00 PM CST
Rogers vs Moorhead
Moorhead Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Bemidji vs Brainerd
Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd 7:00 PM CST
Buffalo vs STMA
STMA Arena 7:00 PM CST
River Lakes vs Little Falls
Little Falls 7:00 PM CST
Fergus Falls vs Alexandria
Alexandria 7:00 PM CST
Prairie Centre vs Sartell-St. Stephen
Sartell 7:00 PM CST
Fairmont vs Willmar
Willmar Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
Worthington vs Windom
Windom City Arena 7:00 PM CST
Forest Lake vs Elk River
Elk River Ice Arena, Elk River 7:00 PM CST
St. Francis vs Andover
Andover Community Center, Andover 7:00 PM CST
Duluth Marshall vs Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
Cloquet Area Recreation Center, Cloquet 7:00 PM CST
Becker/Big Lake vs Northern Lakes
Breezy Point Ice Arena, Breezy Point 7:00 PM CST
Moose Lake Area vs Sauk Rapids-Rice
Sports Arena East, Sauk Rapids 7:00 PM CST
Legacy Christian vs Mora/Milaca
Mora Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
La Crescent vs Faribault
Faribault Ice Arena, Faribault 7:00 PM CST
Dodge County vs Hastings
Hastings Civic Arena, Hastings 7:00 PM CST
Roseau vs St. Cloud
St. Cloud MAC 7:15 PM CST
Grand Rapids vs Duluth East
Heritage Sports Center, Duluth 7:30 PM CST
East Ridge vs Park of Cottage Grove
Cottage Grove Ice Arena, Cottage Grove 7:30 PM CST
Roseville/Woodbury at Aldrich 8:00.
Last edited by elliott70 on Tue Feb 20, 2018 2:01 pm, edited 4 times in total.
-
- Posts: 2679
- Joined: Thu Dec 21, 2006 1:01 pm
Lots of hockey tonight
7AA Quarterfinal:
Rapidly Declining at Duluth Easy
Tue Feb 20 @ 7:30pm
Flake at Elky
Tue Feb 20 @ 7:00pm
St. Franny at Randover
Tue Feb 20 @ 7:00pm
DM at CEC
Tue Feb 20 @ 7:00pm
8AA
Bemidji at Brainerd
Tuesday, 7:00pm CST
Buffalo at St. Michael-Albertville
Tuesday, 7:00pm CST
Rogers at Moorhead
Tuesday, 7:00pm CST
Roseau at St. Cloud
Tuesday, 7:15pm CST
7AA Quarterfinal:
Rapidly Declining at Duluth Easy
Tue Feb 20 @ 7:30pm
Flake at Elky
Tue Feb 20 @ 7:00pm
St. Franny at Randover
Tue Feb 20 @ 7:00pm
DM at CEC
Tue Feb 20 @ 7:00pm
8AA
Bemidji at Brainerd
Tuesday, 7:00pm CST
Buffalo at St. Michael-Albertville
Tuesday, 7:00pm CST
Rogers at Moorhead
Tuesday, 7:00pm CST
Roseau at St. Cloud
Tuesday, 7:15pm CST
-
- Posts: 458
- Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2012 5:17 pm
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
-
- Posts: 4357
- Joined: Wed Oct 10, 2007 12:22 pm
- Location: Typical homeboy from the O-Town
-
- Posts: 2550
- Joined: Fri Dec 01, 2006 8:00 pm
-
- Posts: 2245
- Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 8:41 am
- Location: Orange County, California
- Contact:
Here is the link for Rapids/East. Enjoy the awful commercials. http://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/KBAJFM
YouTube.com/BarbellMedicine
-
- Posts: 2245
- Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 8:41 am
- Location: Orange County, California
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 2245
- Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 8:41 am
- Location: Orange County, California
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 2245
- Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 8:41 am
- Location: Orange County, California
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 2245
- Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 8:41 am
- Location: Orange County, California
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 2550
- Joined: Fri Dec 01, 2006 8:00 pm
Here you go GPGTTheHockeyDJ wrote:Here is the link for Rapids/East. Enjoy the awful commercials. http://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/KBAJFM
-
- Posts: 2245
- Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 8:41 am
- Location: Orange County, California
- Contact:
http://streamdb3web.securenetsystems.net/v5/KBAJFMGPGT wrote:any radio for the east game?
YouTube.com/BarbellMedicine
-
- Posts: 2550
- Joined: Fri Dec 01, 2006 8:00 pm