State Tournament Pick'Em 2014
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
-
- Posts: 6462
- Joined: Tue Jul 17, 2007 9:03 pm
- Contact:
State Tournament Pick'Em 2014
Same format as always. Pick the winners of all quarterfinals, semifinals, the 3rd place game, and the championship game in each class. (No individual winners for each class--you need to pick both.)
Each quarterfinal win: 1 point
Each semifinal win: 2 points
3rd place game: 3 points
State champion: 5 points
Tiebreaker: number of shots on goal by the winner of the AA championship game.
All entries are due on Wednesday at 11 AM CST.
Here are the games, listed in the order they are in on the bracket:
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Each quarterfinal win: 1 point
Each semifinal win: 2 points
3rd place game: 3 points
State champion: 5 points
Tiebreaker: number of shots on goal by the winner of the AA championship game.
All entries are due on Wednesday at 11 AM CST.
Here are the games, listed in the order they are in on the bracket:
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Last edited by karl(east) on Thu Apr 17, 2014 7:31 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 806
- Joined: Mon Oct 02, 2006 9:00 pm
Re: State Tournament Pick'Em 2014
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs Totino-Grace
3rd
Totino-Grace vs New Prague
Final
East Grand Forks vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs Eden Prairie
Edina vs Eagan
3rd
Lakeville North vs Eagan
Final
Edina vs Eden Prairie
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs Totino-Grace
3rd
Totino-Grace vs New Prague
Final
East Grand Forks vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs Eden Prairie
Edina vs Eagan
3rd
Lakeville North vs Eagan
Final
Edina vs Eden Prairie
Re: State Tournament Pick'Em 2014
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs. New Prague
EGF vs. TG
3rd
New Prague vs. TG
Championship
Hermantown vs. EGF
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Roseau vs. Eden Prairie
Edina vs. Eagan
3rd
Roseau vs. Eagan
Cake Eater Classic
Edina vs. Eden Prairie
Shots: 32
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs. New Prague
EGF vs. TG
3rd
New Prague vs. TG
Championship
Hermantown vs. EGF
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Roseau vs. Eden Prairie
Edina vs. Eagan
3rd
Roseau vs. Eagan
Cake Eater Classic
Edina vs. Eden Prairie
Shots: 32
State Tournament Pick'Em 2014
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs St. Cloud Cathedral
3rd
St. Cloud Cathedral vs New Prague
Final
East Grand Forks vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs Eden Prairie
Edina vs. Duluth East
3rd
Eden Prairie vs. Duluth East
Final
Edina vs. Lakeville North
Tiebreaker: 34
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs St. Cloud Cathedral
3rd
St. Cloud Cathedral vs New Prague
Final
East Grand Forks vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs Eden Prairie
Edina vs. Duluth East
3rd
Eden Prairie vs. Duluth East
Final
Edina vs. Lakeville North
Tiebreaker: 34
Last edited by bardown27 on Sat Mar 01, 2014 5:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs Totino-Grace
3rd
Totino-Grace vs New Prague
Final
East Grand Forks vs Hermantown
CLASS A CHAMPION: East Grand Forks
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs Centennial
Edina vs Duluth East
3rd
Centennial vs Edina
Final
Lakeville North vs. Duluth East
CLASS AA CHAMPION- Duluth East
Tiebreaker- 36
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs Totino-Grace
3rd
Totino-Grace vs New Prague
Final
East Grand Forks vs Hermantown
CLASS A CHAMPION: East Grand Forks
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs Centennial
Edina vs Duluth East
3rd
Centennial vs Edina
Final
Lakeville North vs. Duluth East
CLASS AA CHAMPION- Duluth East
Tiebreaker- 36
DE could've "easily" won state the last 5 years.
-
- Posts: 110
- Joined: Wed May 23, 2012 8:12 am
pick em
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
semis: Hermantown and EGF win
title: Hermantown (no STA, finally)
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
semis: Lakeville North and Edina win
title: Edina, back-to-back helpings of Cake
Tie break: 28
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
semis: Hermantown and EGF win
title: Hermantown (no STA, finally)
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
semis: Lakeville North and Edina win
title: Edina, back-to-back helpings of Cake
Tie break: 28
Re: State Tournament Pick'Em 2014
CLASS A
Quarterfinals
Hermantown over Luverne
New Prague over Chisago Lakes
East Grand Forks over Orono
Totino Grace over St. Cloud Cathedral
Semifinals
New Prague over Hermantown
East Grand Forks over Totino Grace
Third
Hermantown over Totino Grace
Final
East Grand Forks over New Prague
CLASS AA
Quarterfinals
Roseau over Lakeville North
Eden Prairie over Centennial
Edina over Stillwater
Duluth East over Eagan
Semis
Eden Prairie over Roseau
Edina over Duluth East
3rd
Roseau over Duluth East
Final
Edina over Eden Prairie
Tiebreaker: 24
Quarterfinals
Hermantown over Luverne
New Prague over Chisago Lakes
East Grand Forks over Orono
Totino Grace over St. Cloud Cathedral
Semifinals
New Prague over Hermantown
East Grand Forks over Totino Grace
Third
Hermantown over Totino Grace
Final
East Grand Forks over New Prague
CLASS AA
Quarterfinals
Roseau over Lakeville North
Eden Prairie over Centennial
Edina over Stillwater
Duluth East over Eagan
Semis
Eden Prairie over Roseau
Edina over Duluth East
3rd
Roseau over Duluth East
Final
Edina over Eden Prairie
Tiebreaker: 24
Re: State Tournament Pick'Em 2014
CLASS A
Quarters
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
New Prague vs. Hermantown
East Grand Forks vs. Totino-Grace
3rd Place
New Prague vs. Totino-Grace
Class A Final
Hermantown vs. East Grand Forks (5 year runner up- time to go to AA lol)
CLASS AA
Quarters
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs. Eden Praire
Edina vs. Eagan
3rd Place
Eden Praire vs. Eagan
Class AA Final
Lakeville North vs. Edina
Shots: 26
Quarters
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
New Prague vs. Hermantown
East Grand Forks vs. Totino-Grace
3rd Place
New Prague vs. Totino-Grace
Class A Final
Hermantown vs. East Grand Forks (5 year runner up- time to go to AA lol)
CLASS AA
Quarters
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs. Eden Praire
Edina vs. Eagan
3rd Place
Eden Praire vs. Eagan
Class AA Final
Lakeville North vs. Edina
Shots: 26
CLASS A
Quarters:
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis:
East Grand Forks vs. Totino Grace
Hermantown vs. New Prague
3rd Place:
Totino Grace vs. New Prague
Final:
East Grand Forks vs. Hermantown
Class AA
Quarters:
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis:
Lakeville North vs. Centennial
Edina vs. Eagan
Third:
Eagan vs. Centennial
Final:
Lakeville North vs. Edina
Shots: 24
Quarters:
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis:
East Grand Forks vs. Totino Grace
Hermantown vs. New Prague
3rd Place:
Totino Grace vs. New Prague
Final:
East Grand Forks vs. Hermantown
Class AA
Quarters:
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis:
Lakeville North vs. Centennial
Edina vs. Eagan
Third:
Eagan vs. Centennial
Final:
Lakeville North vs. Edina
Shots: 24
State Tourney Game
CLASS A
QF's
Hermantown
New Prague
East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace
SF's
Hermantown
EGF
3rd Place
New Prague
Championship
EGF
CLASS AA
QF's
Lakeville North
Eden Prairie
Edina
Eagan
SF's
Eden Prairie
Edina
3rd Place
Lakeville North
Championship
Eden Prairie
Tie breaker = 29
QF's
Hermantown
New Prague
East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace
SF's
Hermantown
EGF
3rd Place
New Prague
Championship
EGF
CLASS AA
QF's
Lakeville North
Eden Prairie
Edina
Eagan
SF's
Eden Prairie
Edina
3rd Place
Lakeville North
Championship
Eden Prairie
Tie breaker = 29
CLASS A
Quarterfinals
Hermantown
New Prague
East Grand Forks
St. Cloud Cathedral
Semifinals
Hermantown
East Grand Forks
3rd Place
New Prague
Champion
East Grand Forks
CLASS AA
Quarterfinals
Lakeville North
Centennial
Edina
Duluth East
Semifinals
Lakeville North
Edina
3rd Place
Duluth East
Champion
Lakeville North
Tiebreak: 27
Quarterfinals
Hermantown
New Prague
East Grand Forks
St. Cloud Cathedral
Semifinals
Hermantown
East Grand Forks
3rd Place
New Prague
Champion
East Grand Forks
CLASS AA
Quarterfinals
Lakeville North
Centennial
Edina
Duluth East
Semifinals
Lakeville North
Edina
3rd Place
Duluth East
Champion
Lakeville North
Tiebreak: 27
CLASS A
QF - Hermantown
QF - New Prague
QF - East Grand Forks
QF - Totino-Grace
SF – Hermantown
SF – East Grand Forks
1st – Hermantown
3rd – Totino-Grace
CLASS AA
QF - Lakeville North
QF - Eden Prairie
QF - Edina
QF - Eagan
SF - Lakeville North
SF - Edina
1st - Lakeville North
3rd - Eden Prairie
Shots 32
QF - Hermantown
QF - New Prague
QF - East Grand Forks
QF - Totino-Grace
SF – Hermantown
SF – East Grand Forks
1st – Hermantown
3rd – Totino-Grace
CLASS AA
QF - Lakeville North
QF - Eden Prairie
QF - Edina
QF - Eagan
SF - Lakeville North
SF - Edina
1st - Lakeville North
3rd - Eden Prairie
Shots 32
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs Totino-Grace
3rd
East Grand Forks vs New Prague
Final
Totino-Grace vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs Centennial
Edina vs Eagan
3rd
Edina vs. Centennial
Final
Lakeville North vs. Eagan
Tiebraker: 29
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs Totino-Grace
3rd
East Grand Forks vs New Prague
Final
Totino-Grace vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs Centennial
Edina vs Eagan
3rd
Edina vs. Centennial
Final
Lakeville North vs. Eagan
Tiebraker: 29
-
- Posts: 109
- Joined: Sat Feb 27, 2010 2:17 pm
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
SEMI'S
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs Totino-Grace
3RD PLACE
New Prague vs Totino Grace
CHAMPIONSHIP
East Grand Forks vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
SEMI'S
Lakeville North vs. Eden Prarie
Edina vs. Duluth East
3RD PLACE
Eden Prarie vs. Duluth East
CHAMPIONSHIP
Lakeville North vs. Edina
Tiebreaker- 33
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
SEMI'S
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs Totino-Grace
3RD PLACE
New Prague vs Totino Grace
CHAMPIONSHIP
East Grand Forks vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
SEMI'S
Lakeville North vs. Eden Prarie
Edina vs. Duluth East
3RD PLACE
Eden Prarie vs. Duluth East
CHAMPIONSHIP
Lakeville North vs. Edina
Tiebreaker- 33
-
- Posts: 330
- Joined: Sun Feb 14, 2010 6:14 am
CLASS A
Quarter-Finals
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semi-Finals
New Prague vs Hermantown
St. Cloud Cathedral vs East Grand Forks
3rd Place
St. Cloud Cathedral vs New Prague
Final
Hermantown vs East Grand Forks
CLASS AA
Quarter-Finals
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semi-Finals
Roseau vs Centennial
Duluth East vs Edina
3rd Place
Centennial vs Edina
Final
Roseau vs Duluth East
East Shots on Goal in Final - 30
Quarter-Finals
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semi-Finals
New Prague vs Hermantown
St. Cloud Cathedral vs East Grand Forks
3rd Place
St. Cloud Cathedral vs New Prague
Final
Hermantown vs East Grand Forks
CLASS AA
Quarter-Finals
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semi-Finals
Roseau vs Centennial
Duluth East vs Edina
3rd Place
Centennial vs Edina
Final
Roseau vs Duluth East
East Shots on Goal in Final - 30
Re: State Tournament Pick'Em 2014
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs St Cloud Cathedral
3rd
SCC vs New Prague
Final
East Grand Forks vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Roseau vs Centennial
Edina vs Duluth East
3rd
Centennial vs Duluth East
Final
Edina vs Roseau
SOG by Edina 34
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
East Grand Forks vs St Cloud Cathedral
3rd
SCC vs New Prague
Final
East Grand Forks vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Roseau vs Centennial
Edina vs Duluth East
3rd
Centennial vs Duluth East
Final
Edina vs Roseau
SOG by Edina 34
Class A
QF:
Hermantown over Luverne
New Prague over Chisago Lakes
EGF over Orono
SCC over TG
SF:
Hermantown over New Prague
EGF over SCC
3rd Place:
SCC over New Prague
Championship:
EGF over Hermantown
Class AA
QF:
LN over Roseau
Centennial over EP
Edina over Stillwater
DE over Eagan
SF:
LN over Centennial
Edina over DE
3rd place:
DE over Centennial
Championship:
Edina over LN.
SOG by cake: 29
QF:
Hermantown over Luverne
New Prague over Chisago Lakes
EGF over Orono
SCC over TG
SF:
Hermantown over New Prague
EGF over SCC
3rd Place:
SCC over New Prague
Championship:
EGF over Hermantown
Class AA
QF:
LN over Roseau
Centennial over EP
Edina over Stillwater
DE over Eagan
SF:
LN over Centennial
Edina over DE
3rd place:
DE over Centennial
Championship:
Edina over LN.
SOG by cake: 29
-
- Posts: 310
- Joined: Wed Nov 20, 2013 4:34 pm
Class A
QF:
Hermantown over Luverne
New Prague over Chisago Lakes
EGF over Orono
TG over SCC
SF:
Hermantown over New Prague
EGF over TG
3rd Place:
TG over New Prague
Championship:
EGF over Hermantown
Class AA
QF:
LN over Roseau
Eden Prairie over Centennial
Edina over Stillwater
DE over Eagan
SF:
LN over Eden Prairie
Edina over DE
3rd place:
DE over Eden Prairie
Championship:
Edina over LN.
SOG by Edina : 30
QF:
Hermantown over Luverne
New Prague over Chisago Lakes
EGF over Orono
TG over SCC
SF:
Hermantown over New Prague
EGF over TG
3rd Place:
TG over New Prague
Championship:
EGF over Hermantown
Class AA
QF:
LN over Roseau
Eden Prairie over Centennial
Edina over Stillwater
DE over Eagan
SF:
LN over Eden Prairie
Edina over DE
3rd place:
DE over Eden Prairie
Championship:
Edina over LN.
SOG by Edina : 30
-
- Posts: 4
- Joined: Sun Mar 02, 2014 11:31 am
CLASS A
Quarter-Finals
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semi-Finals
New Prague vs Hermantown
Totino-Grace vs East Grand Forks
3rd Place
Totino-Grace vs New Prague
Final
Hermantown vs East Grand Forks
CLASS AA
Quarter-Finals
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semi-Finals
Lakeville North vs Eden Prairie
Eagan vs Edina
3rd Place
Lakeville North vs Eagan
Final
Edina vs Eden Prairie
EP Shots on Goal in Final - 27
Quarter-Finals
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semi-Finals
New Prague vs Hermantown
Totino-Grace vs East Grand Forks
3rd Place
Totino-Grace vs New Prague
Final
Hermantown vs East Grand Forks
CLASS AA
Quarter-Finals
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semi-Finals
Lakeville North vs Eden Prairie
Eagan vs Edina
3rd Place
Lakeville North vs Eagan
Final
Edina vs Eden Prairie
EP Shots on Goal in Final - 27
-
- Posts: 215
- Joined: Sun Feb 05, 2012 10:51 am
CLASS A
Quarter-Finals
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semi-Finals
New Prague vs Hermantown
Totino-Grace vs East Grand Forks
3rd Place
Totino-Grace vs New Prague
Final
Hermantown vs East Grand Forks
CLASS AA
Quarter-Finals
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semi-Finals
Roseau vs Eden Prairie
Duluth East vs Edina
3rd Place
Duluth East vs Roseau
Final
Edina vs Eden Prairie
EP Shots on Goal in Final - 29
Quarter-Finals
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semi-Finals
New Prague vs Hermantown
Totino-Grace vs East Grand Forks
3rd Place
Totino-Grace vs New Prague
Final
Hermantown vs East Grand Forks
CLASS AA
Quarter-Finals
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semi-Finals
Roseau vs Eden Prairie
Duluth East vs Edina
3rd Place
Duluth East vs Roseau
Final
Edina vs Eden Prairie
EP Shots on Goal in Final - 29
-
- Posts: 272
- Joined: Sat Nov 01, 2008 9:04 pm
Re: State Tournament Pick'Em 2014
CLASS A
Hermantown
NP
EGF
SCC
Hermantown over New Prague
East Grand Forks over SCC
Hermantown champs SCC 3rd
CLASS AA
North
EP
Edina
East
North over Eden Prairie
Edina over East
Edina champs EP 3rd
Hermantown
NP
EGF
SCC
Hermantown over New Prague
East Grand Forks over SCC
Hermantown champs SCC 3rd
CLASS AA
North
EP
Edina
East
North over Eden Prairie
Edina over East
Edina champs EP 3rd
Haven't seen a game since I got shipped out east to work in mid-January.
WAG method sez:
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis:
A
Hermantown v. New Prague
East Grand Forks v. St. Cloud Cathedral
AA
Lakeville North v. Centennial
Edina v. Egan
Final:
A
Hermantown
AA
Edina
3rd place
A
St. Cloud Cathedral
AA
Eagan
Tiebreaker SOG: 33
WAG method sez:
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis:
A
Hermantown v. New Prague
East Grand Forks v. St. Cloud Cathedral
AA
Lakeville North v. Centennial
Edina v. Egan
Final:
A
Hermantown
AA
Edina
3rd place
A
St. Cloud Cathedral
AA
Eagan
Tiebreaker SOG: 33
Buy ya a soda after the game!
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Sun Mar 02, 2014 1:38 pm
Class A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Class A
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
EGF Vs Totino grace
3rd place New prague vs TG
Championship
Hermantown Vs EGF
ClassAA
semis
Lakeville north Vs EP
Edina vs Eagan
3rd place Ep vs Eagan
Championship
LN vs Edina
Lakeville 33
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Class A
Semis
Hermantown vs New Prague
EGF Vs Totino grace
3rd place New prague vs TG
Championship
Hermantown Vs EGF
ClassAA
semis
Lakeville north Vs EP
Edina vs Eagan
3rd place Ep vs Eagan
Championship
LN vs Edina
Lakeville 33
CLASS A
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown Vs New Prague
EGF vs TG
3rd Place
TG vs New Prague
Final
EGF vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs Centennial
Edina vs Eagan
3rd
Centennial vs Eagan
Final
Lakeville North vs Edina
Tiebraker: 28
Luverne vs. Hermantown
Chisago Lakes vs. New Prague
Orono vs. East Grand Forks
Totino-Grace vs. St. Cloud Cathedral
Semis
Hermantown Vs New Prague
EGF vs TG
3rd Place
TG vs New Prague
Final
EGF vs Hermantown
CLASS AA
Roseau vs. Lakeville North
Centennial vs. Eden Prairie
Stillwater vs. Edina
Eagan vs. Duluth East
Semis
Lakeville North vs Centennial
Edina vs Eagan
3rd
Centennial vs Eagan
Final
Lakeville North vs Edina
Tiebraker: 28