Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

The Latest 400 or so Topics

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

elliott70
Posts: 14210
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2004 3:47 pm
Location: Bemidji

Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by elliott70 » Sun Mar 07, 2021 8:31 am

Thanks everyone for playing - hope it made covid season more fun.
thanks corn cob for doing the hard work.

21 games
Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday.

Sparlimb
Posts: 2004
Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2002 7:11 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by Sparlimb » Sun Mar 07, 2021 8:35 am

21 games
Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday: 6

InThePipes
Posts: 867
Joined: Mon Mar 26, 2012 8:26 pm

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by InThePipes » Sun Mar 07, 2021 9:15 am

Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday. 6

Wblhcky2424
Posts: 291
Joined: Wed Dec 18, 2013 10:53 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by Wblhcky2424 » Sun Mar 07, 2021 2:23 pm

Tuesday
Rosemount
Hill
Breck
Kittson Central
Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono
Northern lakes
Wayzata

Thursday
Moorhead
Dended
Litchfield
Northern Lakes
Virginia
Eden Prairie

Friday
Orono

Saturday
Orono
Shakopee
Hutchinson
Grand Rapids
Andover
Edina

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday. 5

Corn Cobb
Posts: 457
Joined: Mon Sep 07, 2015 8:16 pm
Location: Minnesota

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by Corn Cobb » Sun Mar 07, 2021 3:01 pm

Tuesday
Rosemount
Hill
Breck
Kittson Central
Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono
Northern lakes
Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead
Denfeld
Mound
Northern Lakes
Hibbing
Eden Prairie

Friday
Breck

Saturday
Litchfield
Shakopee
Hutchinson
Grand Rapids
Andover
Edina

Tie Breaker:
6

Orty
Posts: 195
Joined: Sun Feb 18, 2007 10:38 pm

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by Orty » Sun Mar 07, 2021 7:47 pm

Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker: 3
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday.

HSLinemaker
Posts: 65
Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2006 7:42 pm

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by HSLinemaker » Mon Mar 08, 2021 6:27 am

Rosemount
Hill Murray
SW Christian
Red Lake Falls
Maple Grove

Monticello
Northern Lakes
Wayzata

Moorhead
Duluth Denfield
Litchfield
Northern Lakes
Hibbing
Eden Prairie

Orono

Litchfield
Shakopee
Hutchinson
Wayzata
Centennial
Minnetonka

4

bardown27
Posts: 682
Joined: Thu Dec 24, 2009 10:20 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by bardown27 » Mon Mar 08, 2021 8:28 am

Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
4

Schotzy
Posts: 348
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2015 10:36 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by Schotzy » Mon Mar 08, 2021 9:06 am

21 games
Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday. 3

BP
Posts: 955
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2012 8:31 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by BP » Mon Mar 08, 2021 9:26 am

21 games
Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie
vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday. 9
[/quote]

GoldenBear
Posts: 719
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 7:38 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by GoldenBear » Mon Mar 08, 2021 9:43 am

21 games
Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday. 4

InYourFace09
Posts: 466
Joined: Sun Nov 26, 2006 4:35 pm

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by InYourFace09 » Mon Mar 08, 2021 9:54 am

Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday. 4

TTpuckster
Posts: 2600
Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
Location: State of Hockey

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by TTpuckster » Mon Mar 08, 2021 5:51 pm

21 games

Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday. = 7
What is a Green Wave anyway?

Stang5280
Posts: 1803
Joined: Wed Jun 28, 2017 1:12 pm

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by Stang5280 » Mon Mar 08, 2021 6:33 pm

Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker: 4

Puck8
Posts: 103
Joined: Sun Feb 10, 2019 11:31 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by Puck8 » Mon Mar 08, 2021 10:59 pm

Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday.8

elliott70
Posts: 14210
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2004 3:47 pm
Location: Bemidji

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by elliott70 » Tue Mar 09, 2021 6:24 am

Rosemount
Hill Murray
SW Christian
Red Lake Falls
Maple Grove

Monticello
Northern Lakes
Wayzata

Moorhead
Duluth Denfield
Litchfield
Northern Lakes
Hibbing
Eden Prairie

Orono

Litchfield
Shakopee
Hutchinson
Wayzata
Centennial
Minnetonka

5

stateofhawkey
Posts: 65
Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2020 3:41 pm

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by stateofhawkey » Tue Mar 09, 2021 9:30 am

21 games
Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday. = 3

WHAFightingSaints
Posts: 443
Joined: Tue Jan 04, 2011 12:07 pm

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by WHAFightingSaints » Tue Mar 09, 2021 1:29 pm

uesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday. 6

Kinda_Normal_Tendy
Posts: 52
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2014 3:38 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by Kinda_Normal_Tendy » Tue Mar 09, 2021 1:49 pm

21 games
Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday.
[/quote] 4

MWS coach
Posts: 394
Joined: Fri Aug 10, 2012 9:31 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by MWS coach » Tue Mar 09, 2021 2:00 pm

Tuesday
Rosemount
Hill
Breck
Kittson Central
Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono
Northern lakes
Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead
Denfeld
Mound
Northern Lakes
Hibbing
Eden Prairie

Friday
Breck

Saturday
Litchfield
Shakopee
Hutchinson
Grand Rapids
Andover
Edina

Tiebreaker - 8

BodyShots
Posts: 1887
Joined: Fri Feb 29, 2008 9:44 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by BodyShots » Tue Mar 09, 2021 4:05 pm

elliott70 wrote:
Sun Mar 07, 2021 8:31 am
Thanks everyone for playing - hope it made covid season more fun.
thanks corn cob for doing the hard work.

21 games
Tuesday
Shakopee vs Rosemount
Hill vs STA
Breck vs SW Christian
Kittson Central vs Red Lake Falls
Lakeville South vs Maple Grove

Wednesday
Orono vs Monticello
Northern lakes vs St Francis
Wayzata vs Benilde

Thursday
Moorhead vs StMA
Duluth East vs Denfeld
Mound vs Litchfield
Monticello vs Northern Lakes
Virginia vs Hibbing
Eden Prairie vs STA

Friday
Breck vs Orono

Saturday
Orono vs Litchfield
Shakopee vs Farmington
Hutchinson vs New Ulm
Grand Rapids vs Wayzata
Andover vs Centennial
Edina vs Minnetonka

Tie Breaker:
Number of penalties on Edina in game against Minnetonka on Saturday. 6

Corn Cobb
Posts: 457
Joined: Mon Sep 07, 2015 8:16 pm
Location: Minnesota

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by Corn Cobb » Sat Mar 13, 2021 9:31 pm

Week 9 Results
14 - BodyShots
13 - Stang5280, Corn Cobb, InThePipes, MWS coach, stateofhawkey
12 - BP, Schotzy, Puck8, Wblhcky2424
11 - Orty, TTpuckster, bardown27
10 - InYourFace09, GoldenBear
09 - HSLinemaker, WHAFightingSaints, Sparlimb, Kinda_Normal_Tendy, elliott70

Year Results - Final
96 - BP
95 - Stang5280
94 - Schotzy, Puck8
92 - HSLinemaker
91 - Orty, WHAFightingSaints
88 - Corn Cobb, InThePipes, TTpuckster
87 - Wblhcky2424, bardown27
86 - MWS coach, InYourFace09
85 - GoldenBear
84 - Sparlimb
81 - Kinda_Normal_Tendy
76 - BodyShots, elliott70
71 - stateofhawkey
37 - Brodziak Fan Club
29 - mnseabass
17 - State Champ 97
07 - spamtownusa
06 - DCwildcats

Weekly Winner Summary
Wk 1 - Stang5280
Wk 2 - BodyShots
Wk 3 - Corn Cobb
Wk 4 - WHAFightingSaints, TTpuckster, Brodziak Fan Club
Wk 5 - BP
Wk 6 - Schotzy
Wk 7 - HSLinemaker
Wk 8 - BP, stateofhawkey
Wk 9 - BodyShots

Number of Weekly Wins
2.00 - BodyShots
1.50 - BP
1.00 - Stang5280, Corn Cobb, Schotzy, HSLinemaker
0.50 - stateofhawkey
0.33 - WHAFightingSaints, TTpuckster, Brodziak Fan Club

GoldenBear
Posts: 719
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 7:38 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by GoldenBear » Sun Mar 14, 2021 7:02 am

Congrats BP! GB

HSLinemaker
Posts: 65
Joined: Fri Oct 06, 2006 7:42 pm

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by HSLinemaker » Sun Mar 14, 2021 8:27 am

Thanks Corn Cobb and Elliot!!!

Great Job BP !!!

Schotzy
Posts: 348
Joined: Tue Mar 03, 2015 10:36 am

Re: Final Week (9) Pick 'Em

Post by Schotzy » Sun Mar 14, 2021 9:58 am

Thank you. That was a lot of fun.

Post Reply