Code: Select all
Minnesota Boys HS Hockey
Top 40 "Division 1"
Feb 25, 2020
Eliminated
LSQRANK Score Team LG SEC CLS GP (WW-LL-TT) in Playoffs by
==========================================================================================================
1 MN HS 1000.0000 Andover(MN) MSHSL 7 AA 27 (23- 3- 1)
2 MN HS 999.4697 EdenPrairie MSHSL 2 AA 27 (21- 5- 1)
3 MN HS 999.3352 Blake MSHSL 6 AA 27 (21- 6- 0)
4 MN HS 999.1712 Hill-Murray MSHSL 4 AA 26 (17- 6- 3)
5 MN HS 998.9387 Hermantown MSHSL 7 A 27 (20- 3- 4)
6 MN HS 998.7067 Moorhead MSHSL 8 AA 26 (20- 5- 1)
7 MN HS 998.7064 Benilde-St.Margaret's MSHSL 6 AA 27 (18- 7- 2)
8 MN HS 998.6170 LakevilleSouth MSHSL 1 AA 27 (20- 7- 0)
9 MN HS 998.5989 Cretin-DerhamHall MSHSL 6 AA 27 (20- 6- 1) 1-2 Benilde-St.Margaret's
10 MN HS 998.1763 Edina MSHSL 6 AA 27 (13-10- 4) 1-5 Blake
11 MN HS 998.1339 St.CloudCathedral MSHSL 6 A 26 (22- 3- 1)
12 MN HS 998.1294 MapleGrove MSHSL 5 AA 27 (19- 8- 0)
13 MN HS 998.1223 Rosemount MSHSL 3 AA 27 (20- 7- 0) 1-3 St.ThomasAcademy
14 MN HS 997.8495 PriorLake MSHSL 2 AA 27 (18- 6- 3) 1-4 Chaska
15 MN HS 997.8283 Chaska MSHSL 2 AA 27 (16- 9- 2)
16 MN HS 997.8229 Blaine MSHSL 5 AA 27 (19- 8- 0)
17 MN HS 997.6356 Wayzata MSHSL 6 AA 26 (14-10- 2) 4-5 Edina
18 MN HS 997.6034 Stillwater MSHSL 4 AA 26 (19- 6- 1)
19 MN HS 997.5889 Minnetonka MSHSL 2 AA 27 (13-13- 1) 1-6 EdenPrairie
20 MN HS 997.5418 EastGrandForks MSHSL 8 A 25 (20- 3- 2)
21 MN HS 997.4675 St.ThomasAcademy MSHSL 3 AA 27 (17- 8- 2)
22 MN HS 997.4480 GrandRapids(MN) MSHSL 7 AA 27 (18- 8- 1) 1-3 ElkRiver
23 MN HS 997.4038 Warroad MSHSL 8 A 27 (25- 2- 0)
24 MN HS 997.1836 LakevilleNorth MSHSL 1 AA 27 (18- 8- 1) 4-6 Hastings
25 MN HS 997.1232 WhiteBearLake MSHSL 4 AA 26 (17- 8- 1)
26 MN HS 996.8342 Burnsville MSHSL 3 AA 27 (17- 8- 2)
27 MN HS 996.8268 Roseau MSHSL 8 AA 27 (18- 8- 1)
28 MN HS 996.8044 Orono MSHSL 2 A 27 (22- 4- 1) 0-4 Armstrong/Cooper
29 MN HS 996.8030 STMA MSHSL 8 AA 27 (13-11- 3) 1-5 Roseau
30 MN HS 996.5576 Mahtomedi MSHSL 4 A 26 (18- 8- 0)
31 MN HS 996.5232 HolyFamily MSHSL 2 AA 26 (12-14- 0) 3-6 Chaska
32 MN HS 996.5169 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton MSHSL 7 AA 26 (13-12- 1) 4-5 ElkRiver
33 MN HS 996.4193 Eagan MSHSL 3 AA 27 (17-10- 0) 1-5 Burnsville
34 MN HS 996.1880 Eastview MSHSL 3 AA 26 (13-12- 1) 0-5 St.ThomasAcademy
35 MN HS 996.1870 ElkRiver/Zimmerman MSHSL 7 AA 27 (12-15- 0)
36 MN HS 996.0635 Centennial(MN) MSHSL 5 AA 27 (14-13- 0) 1-4 MapleGrove
37 MN HS 996.0615 Hastings MSHSL 1 AA 27 (19- 5- 3)
38 MN HS 995.8883 St.LouisPark MSHSL 6 AA 26 (16-10- 0) 3-6 Cretin-DerhamHall
39 MN HS 995.8199 HolyAngels MSHSL 6 AA 26 (17- 9- 0) 4-6 Benilde-St.Margaret
40 MN HS 995.7723 DuluthEast MSHSL 7 AA 25 (10-13- 2) 0-1 FLAKE
====================================================================================================================
Minnesota Boys HS Hockey
Middle 69 "Division 2"
Feb 25, 2020
Eliminated
LSQRANK Score Team LG SEC CLS GP (WW-LL-TT) in Playoffs by
==========================================================================================================
41 MN HS 995.5241 St.Cloud MSHSL 8 AA 27 (16-10- 1) 2-8 Moorhead
42 MN HS 995.3215 EastRidge MSHSL 4 AA 26 (13-12- 1) 2-6 MoundsView
43 MN HS 995.2576 Brainerd MSHSL 8 AA 26 (10-13- 3) 1-2 Roseau
44 MN HS 995.1428 Delano MSHSL 2 A 27 (21- 6- 0)
45 MN HS 994.9850 ThiefRiverFalls MSHSL 8 A 27 (15-11- 1) 1-2 EastGrandForks
46 MN HS 994.8969 Alexandria MSHSL 6 A 27 (19- 8- 0)
47 MN HS 994.8832 Totino-Grace MSHSL 5 AA 27 ( 9-16- 2) 0-1 Blaine
48 MN HS 994.8425 DuluthDenfeld MSHSL 7 A 27 (21- 5- 1)
49 MN HS 994.8380 RochesterCentury MSHSL 1 AA 27 (20- 5- 2) 1-5 LakevilleSouth
50 MN HS 994.7788 Armstrong/Cooper MSHSL 2 A 27 (15-11- 1)
51 MN HS 994.7601 GentryAcademy MSHSL 4 A 26 (21- 5- 0) 1-3 SouthSaintPaul
52 MN HS 994.7562 ForestLake MSHSL 7 AA 27 (14-10- 3) 0-7 Andover
53 MN HS 994.7356 Farmington(MN) MSHSL 1 AA 26 ( 6-18- 2) 5-7 Hastings
54 MN HS 994.6938 LittleFalls MSHSL 6 A 27 (19- 7- 1) 0-2 Alexandria
55 MN HS 994.6812 BloomingtonJefferson MSHSL 3 AA 26 ( 9-17- 0) 0-1 Eagan
56 MN HS 994.6589 ChamplinPark MSHSL 5 AA 26 (16-10- 0) 1-3 Totino-Grace
57 MN HS 994.3617 Monticello MSHSL 5 A 27 (19- 7- 1)
58 MN HS 994.2334 Owatonna MSHSL 1 AA 26 (19- 7- 0) 1-5 RochesterCentury
59 MN HS 994.2301 Greenway MSHSL 7 A 27 (13-13- 1) 0-4 DuluthDenfeld
60 MN HS 994.0982 Rogers MSHSL 8 AA 26 (12-12- 2) 3-6 St.Cloud
61 MN HS 994.0295 Buffalo(MN) MSHSL 8 AA 26 ( 6-20- 0) 2-6 STMA
62 MN HS 994.0258 Breck MSHSL 2 A 26 (14-11- 1) 2-4 Delano
63 MN HS 993.6492 Eveleth-Gilbert MSHSL 7 A 27 (17-10- 0) 0-8 Hermantown
64 MN HS 993.5280 Shakopee MSHSL 2 AA 26 ( 6-19- 1) 1-4 EdenPrairie
65 MN HS 993.4600 St.PaulJohnson MSHSL 4 A 26 (19- 7- 0) 2-5 St.PaulAcademy
66 MN HS 993.4546 Tartan MSHSL 4 A 26 (15-11- 0)
67 MN HS 993.4304 MoundsView MSHSL 4 AA 26 (11-15- 0)
68 MN HS 993.3760 ParkofCottageGrove MSHSL 3 AA 26 ( 9-15- 2) 1-5 Burnsville
69 MN HS 993.2952 MoundWestonka MSHSL 2 A 26 (13-12- 1) 3-5 Armstrong/Cooper
70 MN HS 993.1243 PineCityArea MSHSL 5 A 27 (21- 6- 0)
71 MN HS 992.9832 Woodbury MSHSL 4 AA 26 ( 6-19- 1) 1-4 WhiteBearLake
72 MN HS 992.9609 AppleValley MSHSL 3 AA 26 ( 7-18- 1) 1-5 Rosemount
73 MN HS 992.8791 Hutchinson MSHSL 3 A 27 (18- 8- 1)
74 MN HS 992.8270 SouthSt.Paul MSHSL 4 A 26 (11-11- 4) 2-5 St.PaulAcademy
75 MN HS 992.8027 Bemidji MSHSL 8 AA 26 ( 4-22- 0) 1-3 Moorhead
76 MN HS 992.7274 St.PaulAcademy MSHSL 4 A 27 (14-12- 1)
77 MN HS 992.5370 RiverLakes MSHSL 6 A 27 (15-11- 1) 1-5 St.CloudCathedral
78 MN HS 992.5361 NewPrague MSHSL 2 AA 26 ( 6-17- 3) 1-5 PriorLake
79 MN HS 992.4915 Osseo MSHSL 5 AA 26 (11-15- 0) 1-5 Centennial
80 MN HS 992.4856 Chanhassen MSHSL 2 AA 26 ( 7-19- 0) 0-3 Minnetonka
81 MN HS 992.4489 Roseville MSHSL 4 AA 26 ( 9-17- 0) 1-9 Stillwater
82 MN HS 992.3683 Princeton(MN) MSHSL 5 A 28 (14-13- 1) 1-5 Monticello
83 MN HS 992.3631 NorthBranch MSHSL 5 A 26 (17- 9- 0) 1-2 ChisagoLakes
84 MN HS 992.2267 Minneapolis MSHSL 2 A 26 ( 9-15- 2) 1-5 Breck
85 MN HS 991.9921 Northfield(MN) MSHSL 1 AA 26 (15-11- 0) 2-5 LakevilleNorth
86 MN HS 991.9518 Simley MSHSL 4 A 26 (12-14- 0) 0-6 Tartan
87 MN HS 991.9457 DodgeCounty MSHSL 1 A 27 (21- 6- 0) 3-5 MankatoEast
88 MN HS 991.8641 MankatoEast MSHSL 1 A 27 (13-13- 1)
89 MN HS 991.8614 MankatoWest MSHSL 1 A 27 (16-10- 1)
90 MN HS 991.8429 Irondale MSHSL 4 AA 27 ( 8-19- 0) 0-8 Hill-Murray
91 MN HS 991.8066 NewUlm MSHSL 3 A 27 (19- 7- 1) 4-7 Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato
92 MN HS 991.7855 Sartell-St.Stephen MSHSL 6 A 26 ( 6-19- 1) 0-3 LFALLS
93 MN HS 991.7221 KittsonCentral MSHSL 8 A 25 (17- 8- 0) 4-7 DetroitLakes
94 MN HS 991.5716 St.Francis(MN) MSHSL 5 A 26 (15-10- 1) 2-5 Princeton
95 MN HS 991.4733 FergusFalls MSHSL 6 A 26 (11-14- 1) 0-1 RiverLakes
96 MN HS 991.4705 Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato MSHSL 3 A 27 (12-14- 1)
97 MN HS 991.4062 Hopkins MSHSL 6 AA 26 ( 7-16- 3) 9-1 Blake
98 MN HS 991.2246 DetroitLakes MSHSL 8 A 27 (15-10- 2) 0-7 Warroad
99 MN HS 991.1714 Marshall MSHSL 3 A 26 (16-10- 0) 3-4 Luverne
100 MN HS 991.1695 Anoka MSHSL 7 AA 26 ( 6-19- 1) 0-4 GrandRapids
101 MN HS 991.1160 InternationalFalls MSHSL 7 A 26 (13-12- 1) 1-5 E-G
102 MN HS 991.0221 SouthwestChristian/Richfield MSHSL 2 A 27 (13-12- 2) 2-3 Delano
103 MN HS 990.8917 BloomingtonKennedy MSHSL 2 A 27 ( 8-19- 0) 1-5 Orono
104 MN HS 990.8212 Faribault MSHSL 1 A 27 (17- 8- 2) 0-3 MankatoWest
105 MN HS 990.7794 Hibbing/Chisholm MSHSL 7 A 26 ( 4-22- 0) 3-4 NorthShore
106 MN HS 990.6229 NorthernLakes MSHSL 5 A 27 (15-11- 1) 1-3 PineCityArea
107 MN HS 990.5500 Virginia/MountainIron-Buhl MSHSL 7 A 26 ( 7-17- 2) 0-8 Greenway
108 MN HS 990.3700 Proctor MSHSL 7 A 27 (11-16- 0) 1-4 DD
109 MN HS 990.3629 ChisagoLakes MSHSL 5 A 28 (15-13- 0) 3-4 PineCityArea
=================================================================================================================
Minnesota Boys HS Hockey
Bottom 40 "Division 3"
Feb 25, 2020
Eliminated
LSQRANK Score Team LG SEC CLS GP (WW-LL-TT) in Playoffs by
==========================================================================================================
110 MN HS 990.3156 Morris/Benson MSHSL 6 A 26 (20- 6- 0) 1-7 ALEX
111 MN HS 990.2213 RochesterMayo MSHSL 1 AA 27 (10-17- 0) 1-9 LakevilleSouth
112 MN HS 990.2097 RedLakeFalls MSHSL 8 A 26 (17- 9- 0) 1-6 ThiefRiverFalls
113 MN HS 990.0535 Crookston MSHSL 8 A 27 ( 5-22- 0) 1-10 EastGrandForks
114 MN HS 990.0451 ProvidenceAcademy MSHSL 2 A 26 ( 9-16- 1) 3-4 BloomingtonKennedy
115 MN HS 990.0334 DuluthMarshall MSHSL 7 AA 26 ( 3-23- 0) 0-9 Andover
116 MN HS 989.9828 Waconia MSHSL 2 A 26 ( 8-18- 0) 1-4 SWC/R
117 MN HS 989.6769 HenrySibley MSHSL 4 A 27 ( 6-19- 2) 1-7 Mahtomedi
118 MN HS 989.6705 AlbertLea MSHSL 1 A 27 (10-15- 2) 2-4 MankatoWest
119 MN HS 989.3180 NorthShore MSHSL 7 A 27 ( 9-18- 0) 1-12 Hermantown
120 MN HS 989.2663 Luverne MSHSL 3 A 27 (16-11- 0) 1-6 Hutchinson
121 MN HS 989.2032 Waseca MSHSL 1 A 27 (18- 9- 0) 1-2 Faribault
122 MN HS 989.1748 MinnesotaRiver MSHSL 1 A 25 (14-11- 0) 2-4 MankatoEast
123 MN HS 988.8830 Mora/Milaca MSHSL 5 A 26 (15-11- 0) 0-2 SaukRapids-Rice
124 MN HS 988.7095 RedWing MSHSL 4 A 26 ( 7-19- 0) 2-5 HenrySibley
125 MN HS 988.7083 RochesterJohnMarshall MSHSL 1 AA 26 ( 5-21- 0) 1-6 RMAYO
126 MN HS 988.6776 Winona MSHSL 1 A 27 (13-13- 1) 1-5 DodgeCounty
127 MN HS 988.4278 St.PaulHighlandPark MSHSL 4 A 26 ( 8-18- 0) 1-6 SPA
128 MN HS 988.3513 CoonRapids MSHSL 5 AA 26 ( 2-24- 0) 0-7 Blaine
129 MN HS 988.3492 SaukRapids-Rice MSHSL 5 A 27 ( 8-19- 0) 0-8 Monticello
130 MN HS 988.2885 Breckenridge/Wahpeton MSHSL 6 A 25 (14-11- 0) 2-3 PrairieCentre
131 MN HS 988.2428 Wadena-DeerCreek MSHSL 6 A 26 ( 8-17- 1) 2-4 Morris/Benson
132 MN HS 988.1672 MinnehahaAcademy MSHSL 4 AA 26 ( 4-22- 0) 1-6 Irondale
133 MN HS 988.1372 SpringLakePark MSHSL 5 AA 26 ( 6-20- 0) 0-9 MapleGrove
134 MN HS 987.7552 LakeoftheWoods MSHSL 8 A 27 ( 7-20- 0) 0-8 Warroad
135 MN HS 987.7186 PrairieCentre MSHSL 6 A 27 (10-16- 1) 0-11 SCC
136 MN HS 987.3929 Windom MSHSL 3 A 24 ( 8-15- 1) 2-9 NewUlm
137 MN HS 986.7095 Worthington MSHSL 3 A 26 ( 5-21- 0) 1-5 Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato
138 MN HS 986.6369 Willmar MSHSL 3 A 26 ( 2-23- 1) 1-4 Fairmont
139 MN HS 986.4246 Cambridge-Isanti MSHSL 5 A 26 ( 5-21- 0) 1-2 CLAKES
140 MN HS 986.2357 RochesterLourdes MSHSL 1 A 26 ( 0-26- 0) 1-2 Waseca
141 MN HS 986.0609 Becker/BigLake MSHSL 5 A 26 ( 3-23- 0) 2-6 NorthernLakes
142 MN HS 985.7307 Fairmont MSHSL 3 A 26 ( 6-20- 0) 0-10 Hutchinson
143 MN HS 984.7774 RedwoodValley MSHSL 3 A 25 ( 3-22- 0) 4-11 Worthington
144 MN HS 984.4954 ParkRapids MSHSL 8 A 25 ( 4-21- 0) 1-7 Crookston
145 MN HS 984.2443 Bagley/Fosston MSHSL 8 A 23 ( 5-18- 0) 2-5 LOWOODS
146 MN HS 984.0247 LaCrescent-Hokah MSHSL 1 A 21 ( 4-16- 1) 1-5 AlbertLea
147 MN HS 983.9816 MooseLakeArea MSHSL 5 A 25 ( 6-19- 0) 1-15 Princeton
148 MN HS 983.7842 Austin MSHSL 1 A 25 ( 1-24- 0) 1-5 Winona
149 MN HS 982.6549 Ely MSHSL 7 A 19 ( 3-16- 0) 2-12 Proctor