Code: Select all
Minnesota Boys HS Hockey
Top 40 "Division 1"
Feb 20, 2020
Eliminated
LSQRANK Score Team LG SEC CLS GP (WW-LL-TT) in Playoffs by
==========================================================================================================
1 MN HS 1000.0000 Andover(MN) MSHSL 7 AA 26 (22- 3- 1)
2 MN HS 999.4624 EdenPrairie MSHSL 2 AA 26 (20- 5- 1)
3 MN HS 999.2926 Blake MSHSL 6 AA 26 (20- 6- 0)
4 MN HS 999.2202 Hill-Murray MSHSL 4 AA 25 (16- 6- 3)
5 MN HS 998.9524 Hermantown MSHSL 7 A 26 (19- 3- 4)
6 MN HS 998.7616 LakevilleSouth MSHSL 1 AA 26 (19- 7- 0)
7 MN HS 998.7546 Benilde-St.Margaret's MSHSL 6 AA 26 (17- 7- 2)
8 MN HS 998.7290 Cretin-DerhamHall MSHSL 6 AA 26 (20- 5- 1)
9 MN HS 998.7051 Moorhead MSHSL 8 AA 25 (19- 5- 1)
10 MN HS 998.3875 Edina MSHSL 6 AA 26 (13- 9- 4)
11 MN HS 998.3739 Rosemount MSHSL 3 AA 26 (20- 6- 0)
12 MN HS 998.2996 St.CloudCathedral MSHSL 6 A 25 (21- 3- 1)
13 MN HS 998.1602 MapleGrove MSHSL 5 AA 26 (18- 8- 0)
14 MN HS 998.1184 PriorLake MSHSL 2 AA 26 (18- 5- 3)
15 MN HS 997.9582 Blaine MSHSL 5 AA 26 (18- 8- 0)
16 MN HS 997.8407 Chaska MSHSL 2 AA 26 (15- 9- 2)
17 MN HS 997.8328 Minnetonka MSHSL 2 AA 26 (13-12- 1)
18 MN HS 997.7688 Wayzata MSHSL 6 AA 26 (14-10- 2) 4-5 Edina
19 MN HS 997.6925 EastGrandForks MSHSL 8 A 24 (19- 3- 2)
20 MN HS 997.6635 GrandRapids(MN) MSHSL 7 AA 26 (18- 7- 1)
21 MN HS 997.6053 Stillwater MSHSL 4 AA 25 (18- 6- 1)
22 MN HS 997.4649 Warroad MSHSL 8 A 26 (24- 2- 0)
23 MN HS 997.4588 St.ThomasAcademy MSHSL 3 AA 26 (16- 8- 2)
24 MN HS 997.4457 LakevilleNorth MSHSL 1 AA 26 (18- 7- 1)
25 MN HS 997.2962 WhiteBearLake MSHSL 4 AA 25 (16- 8- 1)
26 MN HS 997.1332 Orono MSHSL 2 A 26 (22- 3- 1)
27 MN HS 997.0539 STMA MSHSL 8 AA 26 (13-10- 3)
28 MN HS 996.8664 Burnsville MSHSL 3 AA 26 (16- 8- 2)
29 MN HS 996.7832 Roseau MSHSL 8 AA 26 (17- 8- 1)
30 MN HS 996.7250 Eagan MSHSL 3 AA 26 (17- 9- 0)
31 MN HS 996.6362 Mahtomedi MSHSL 4 A 25 (17- 8- 0)
32 MN HS 996.6321 HolyFamily MSHSL 2 AA 26 (12-14- 0) 3-6 Chaska
33 MN HS 996.6193 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton MSHSL 7 AA 26 (13-12- 1) 4-5 ElkRiver
34 MN HS 996.3382 Eastview MSHSL 3 AA 26 (13-12- 1) 0-5 St.ThomasAcademy
35 MN HS 996.1481 ElkRiver/Zimmerman MSHSL 7 AA 26 (11-15- 0)
36 MN HS 996.1303 Centennial(MN) MSHSL 5 AA 26 (14-12- 0)
37 MN HS 996.0385 Hastings MSHSL 1 AA 26 (18- 5- 3)
38 MN HS 995.9754 St.LouisPark MSHSL 6 AA 26 (16-10- 0) 3-6 Cretin-DerhamHall
39 MN HS 995.9041 HolyAngels MSHSL 6 AA 26 (17- 9- 0) 4-6 Benilde-St.Margaret
40 MN HS 995.8884 DuluthEast MSHSL 7 AA 25 (10-13- 2) 0-1 FLAKE
Minnesota Boys HS Hockey
Middle 69 "Division 2"
Feb 20, 2020
LSQRANK Score Team LG SEC CLS GP (WW-LL-TT)
==========================================================================================
41 MN HS 995.7104 St.Cloud MSHSL 8 AA 26 (16- 9- 1)
42 MN HS 995.6676 EastRidge MSHSL 4 AA 25 (13-11- 1)
43 MN HS 995.3377 Brainerd MSHSL 8 AA 26 (10-13- 3) 1-2 Roseau
44 MN HS 995.2400 Delano MSHSL 2 A 26 (20- 6- 0)
45 MN HS 995.0130 ThiefRiverFalls MSHSL 8 A 26 (15-10- 1)
46 MN HS 994.9877 GentryAcademy MSHSL 4 A 25 (21- 4- 0)
47 MN HS 994.9483 Alexandria MSHSL 6 A 26 (18- 8- 0)
48 MN HS 994.9461 RochesterCentury MSHSL 1 AA 26 (20- 4- 2)
49 MN HS 994.9344 ForestLake MSHSL 7 AA 26 (14- 9- 3)
50 MN HS 994.8817 LittleFalls MSHSL 6 A 26 (19- 6- 1)
51 MN HS 994.8785 Farmington(MN) MSHSL 1 AA 26 ( 6-18- 2) 5-7 Hastings
52 MN HS 994.8664 Totino-Grace MSHSL 5 AA 26 ( 9-15- 2)
53 MN HS 994.8292 DuluthDenfeld MSHSL 7 A 26 (20- 5- 1)
54 MN HS 994.7932 BloomingtonJefferson MSHSL 3 AA 26 ( 9-17- 0) 0-1 Eagan
55 MN HS 994.7144 ChamplinPark MSHSL 5 AA 26 (16-10- 0) 1-3 Totino-Grace
56 MN HS 994.5985 Armstrong/Cooper MSHSL 2 A 25 (13-11- 1)
57 MN HS 994.4900 Greenway MSHSL 7 A 26 (13-12- 1)
58 MN HS 994.4074 Monticello MSHSL 5 A 26 (18- 7- 1)
59 MN HS 994.3251 Owatonna MSHSL 1 AA 26 (19- 7- 0) 1-5 RochesterCentury
60 MN HS 994.1617 Rogers MSHSL 8 AA 26 (12-12- 2) 3-6 St.Cloud
61 MN HS 994.1361 Buffalo(MN) MSHSL 8 AA 26 ( 6-20- 0) 2-6 STMA
62 MN HS 994.0491 Breck MSHSL 2 A 24 (13-10- 1)
63 MN HS 993.8630 Eveleth-Gilbert MSHSL 7 A 26 (17- 9- 0)
64 MN HS 993.7382 St.PaulJohnson MSHSL 4 A 25 (19- 6- 0)
65 MN HS 993.6844 Shakopee MSHSL 2 AA 26 ( 6-19- 1) 1-4 EdenPrairie
66 MN HS 993.4917 ParkofCottageGrove MSHSL 3 AA 26 ( 9-15- 2) 1-5 Burnsville
67 MN HS 993.4505 MoundWestonka MSHSL 2 A 25 (13-11- 1)
68 MN HS 993.3629 Tartan MSHSL 4 A 25 (14-11- 0)
69 MN HS 993.3229 PineCityArea MSHSL 5 A 26 (20- 6- 0)
70 MN HS 993.3120 MoundsView MSHSL 4 AA 25 (10-15- 0)
71 MN HS 993.0913 AppleValley MSHSL 3 AA 26 ( 7-18- 1)1-5 Rosemount
72 MN HS 993.0459 Woodbury MSHSL 4 AA 25 ( 6-18- 1)
73 MN HS 992.9675 Hutchinson MSHSL 3 A 26 (17- 8- 1)
74 MN HS 992.8936 Bemidji MSHSL 8 AA 26 ( 4-22- 0) 1-3 Moorhead
75 MN HS 992.7653 SouthSt.Paul MSHSL 4 A 25 (10-11- 4)
76 MN HS 992.6735 NewPrague MSHSL 2 AA 26 ( 6-17- 3) 1-5 PriorLake
77 MN HS 992.6658 St.PaulAcademy MSHSL 4 A 26 (13-12- 1)
78 MN HS 992.6602 Roseville MSHSL 4 AA 25 ( 9-16- 0)
79 MN HS 992.5976 RiverLakes MSHSL 6 A 26 (15-10- 1)
80 MN HS 992.5882 Chanhassen MSHSL 2 AA 26 ( 7-19- 0) 0-3 Minnetonka
81 MN HS 992.5604 Princeton(MN) MSHSL 5 A 27 (14-12- 1)
82 MN HS 992.5347 Osseo MSHSL 5 AA 26 (11-15- 0) 1-5 Centennial
83 MN HS 992.4896 NorthBranch MSHSL 5 A 26 (17- 9- 0) 1-2 ChisagoLakes
84 MN HS 992.4155 Minneapolis MSHSL 2 A 25 ( 9-14- 2)
85 MN HS 992.2153 Simley MSHSL 4 A 25 (12-13- 0)
86 MN HS 992.1551 DodgeCounty MSHSL 1 A 26 (21- 5- 0)
87 MN HS 992.1007 Northfield(MN) MSHSL 1 AA 26 (15-11- 0) 2-5 LakevilleNorth
88 MN HS 992.0955 NewUlm MSHSL 3 A 26 (19- 6- 1)
89 MN HS 991.9709 Irondale MSHSL 4 AA 26 ( 8-18- 0)
90 MN HS 991.9034 MankatoEast MSHSL 1 A 26 (12-13- 1)
91 MN HS 991.8948 Sartell-St.Stephen MSHSL 6 A 26 ( 6-19- 1) 0-3 LFALLS
92 MN HS 991.8919 MankatoWest MSHSL 1 A 26 (15-10- 1)
93 MN HS 991.8723 KittsonCentral MSHSL 8 A 25 (17- 8- 0) 4-7 DetroitLakes
94 MN HS 991.6783 St.Francis(MN) MSHSL 5 A 26 (15-10- 1) 2-5 Princeton
95 MN HS 991.6041 FergusFalls MSHSL 6 A 26 (11-14- 1) 0-1 RiverLakes
96 MN HS 991.5144 Hopkins MSHSL 6 AA 26 ( 7-16- 3) 1 - Blake
97 MN HS 991.4880 Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato MSHSL 3 A 26 (11-14- 1)
98 MN HS 991.4015 DetroitLakes MSHSL 8 A 26 (15- 9- 2)
99 MN HS 991.3230 Marshall MSHSL 3 A 26 (16-10- 0) 3-4 Luverne
100 MN HS 991.2633 InternationalFalls MSHSL 7 A 26 (13-12- 1) 1-5 E-G
101 MN HS 991.2190 Anoka MSHSL 7 AA 26 ( 6-19- 1) 0-4 GrandRapids
102 MN HS 991.1357 SouthwestChristian/Richfield MSHSL 2 A 27 (13-12- 2) 2-3 Delano
103 MN HS 991.0259 Faribault MSHSL 1 A 26 (17- 7- 2)
104 MN HS 990.9879 BloomingtonKennedy MSHSL 2 A 27 ( 8-19- 0) 1-5 Orono
105 MN HS 990.9078 Hibbing/Chisholm MSHSL 7 A 26 ( 4-22- 0) 3-4 NorthShore
106 MN HS 990.7539 NorthernLakes MSHSL 5 A 27 (15-11- 1) 1-3 PineCityArea
107 MN HS 990.6860 Virginia/MountainIron-Buhl MSHSL 7 A 26 ( 7-17- 2) 0-8 Greenway
108 MN HS 990.4901 Proctor MSHSL 7 A 27 (11-16- 0) 1-4 DD
109 MN HS 990.4666 Morris/Benson MSHSL 6 A 26 (20- 6- 0) 1-7 ALEX
Minnesota Boys HS Hockey
Bottom 40 "Division 3"
Feb 19, 2020
LSQRANK Score Team LG SEC CLS GP (WW-LL-TT)
==========================================================================================
110 MN HS 990.4254 ChisagoLakes MSHSL 5 A 27 (15-12- 0)
111 MN HS 990.3504 RedLakeFalls MSHSL 8 A 26 (17- 9- 0) 1-6 ThiefRiverFalls
112 MN HS 990.3388 RochesterMayo MSHSL 1 AA 27 (10-17- 0) 1-9 LakevilleSouth
113 MN HS 990.1525 Crookston MSHSL 8 A 27 ( 5-22- 0) 1-10 EastGrandForks
114 MN HS 990.1355 DuluthMarshall MSHSL 7 AA 26 ( 3-23- 0) 0-9 Andover
115 MN HS 990.1179 ProvidenceAcademy MSHSL 2 A 26 ( 9-16- 1) 3-4 BloomingtonKennedy
116 MN HS 990.1162 Waconia MSHSL 2 A 26 ( 8-18- 0) 1-4 SWC/R
117 MN HS 989.7922 AlbertLea MSHSL 1 A 27 (10-15- 2) 2-4 MankatoWest
118 MN HS 989.7188 HenrySibley MSHSL 4 A 26 ( 6-18- 2)
119 MN HS 989.4863 Luverne MSHSL 3 A 26 (16-10- 0)
120 MN HS 989.4462 NorthShore MSHSL 7 A 27 ( 9-18- 0) 1-12 Hermantown
121 MN HS 989.3762 Waseca MSHSL 1 A 27 (18- 9- 0) 1-2 Faribault
122 MN HS 989.3328 MinnesotaRiver MSHSL 1 A 25 (14-11- 0) 2-4 MankatoEast
123 MN HS 989.0221 Mora/Milaca MSHSL 5 A 26 (15-11- 0) 0-2 SaukRapids-Rice
124 MN HS 988.8295 RedWing MSHSL 4 A 26 ( 7-19- 0) 2-5 HenrySibley
125 MN HS 988.8182 RochesterJohnMarshall MSHSL 1 AA 26 ( 5-21- 0) 1-6 RMAYO
126 MN HS 988.8054 Winona MSHSL 1 A 27 (13-13- 1) 1-5 DodgeCounty
127 MN HS 988.5662 St.PaulHighlandPark MSHSL 4 A 26 ( 8-18- 0) 1-6 SPA
128 MN HS 988.4742 SaukRapids-Rice MSHSL 5 A 27 ( 8-19- 0) 0-8 Monticello
129 MN HS 988.4547 Breckenridge/Wahpeton MSHSL 6 A 25 (14-11- 0) 2-3 PrairieCentre
130 MN HS 988.4235 CoonRapids MSHSL 5 AA 26 ( 2-24- 0) 0-7 Blaine
131 MN HS 988.3889 Wadena-DeerCreek MSHSL 6 A 26 ( 8-17- 1) 2-4 Morris/Benson
132 MN HS 988.2397 MinnehahaAcademy MSHSL 4 AA 26 ( 4-22- 0) 1-6 Irondale
133 MN HS 988.2064 SpringLakePark MSHSL 5 AA 26 ( 6-20- 0) 0-9 MapleGrove
134 MN HS 987.8930 LakeoftheWoods MSHSL 8 A 27 ( 7-20- 0) 0-8 Warroad
135 MN HS 987.8593 PrairieCentre MSHSL 6 A 27 (10-16- 1) 0-11 SCC
136 MN HS 987.5740 Windom MSHSL 3 A 24 ( 8-15- 1) 2-9 NewUlm
137 MN HS 986.8819 Worthington MSHSL 3 A 26 ( 5-21- 0) 1-5 Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato
138 MN HS 986.7695 Willmar MSHSL 3 A 26 ( 2-23- 1) 1-4 Fairmont
139 MN HS 986.5446 Cambridge-Isanti MSHSL 5 A 26 ( 5-21- 0) 1-2 CLAKES
140 MN HS 986.3627 RochesterLourdes MSHSL 1 A 26 ( 0-26- 0) 1-2 Waseca
141 MN HS 986.2002 Becker/BigLake MSHSL 5 A 26 ( 3-23- 0) 2-6 NorthernLakes
142 MN HS 985.9023 Fairmont MSHSL 3 A 26 ( 6-20- 0) 0-10 Hutchinson
143 MN HS 984.9430 RedwoodValley MSHSL 3 A 25 ( 3-22- 0) 4-11 Worthington
144 MN HS 984.6312 ParkRapids MSHSL 8 A 25 ( 4-21- 0) 1-7 Crookston
145 MN HS 984.3888 Bagley/Fosston MSHSL 8 A 23 ( 5-18- 0) 2-5 LOWOODS
146 MN HS 984.1524 LaCrescent-Hokah MSHSL 1 A 21 ( 4-16- 1) 1-5 AlbertLea
147 MN HS 984.1153 MooseLakeArea MSHSL 5 A 25 ( 6-19- 0) 1-15 Princeton
148 MN HS 983.9157 Austin MSHSL 1 A 25 ( 1-24- 0) 1-5 Winona
149 MN HS 982.7950 Ely MSHSL 7 A 19 ( 3-16- 0) 2-12 Proctor