Pick the Section Winners

The Latest 400 or so Topics

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

Post Reply
elliott70
Posts: 13668
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2004 3:47 pm
Location: Bemidji

Pick the Section Winners

Post by elliott70 » Mon Feb 17, 2020 2:51 pm

Pick each section winner score # points for each seed #

So as an example you pick 7AA Grand Rapids you would receive 2 points for them being the 2 seed and they win.
If you picked the balance of #1 seeds and they all one you would receive 7 points for each and a total of 9 points.
so if you can pick the upsets you come out ahead.

elliott70
Posts: 13668
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2004 3:47 pm
Location: Bemidji

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by elliott70 » Mon Feb 17, 2020 2:53 pm

1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA White Bear Lake
5AA Blaine
6AA Benilde
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead

Corn Cobb
Posts: 349
Joined: Mon Sep 07, 2015 8:16 pm
Location: Esko, MN

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by Corn Cobb » Mon Feb 17, 2020 4:05 pm

1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill Murray
5AA Maple Grove
6AA Cretin-DH
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead

hky17
Posts: 22
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2019 2:48 pm

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by hky17 » Mon Feb 17, 2020 4:10 pm

1AA Lakeville south
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill Murray
5AA Blaine
6AA CDH
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead

Dangler82
Posts: 23
Joined: Fri Jan 25, 2008 3:28 pm

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by Dangler82 » Mon Feb 17, 2020 4:13 pm

1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill-Murray'
5AA Blaine
6AA Cretin-Derham Hall
7AA Grand Rapids
8AA Moohead

kniven
Posts: 2979
Joined: Sun Feb 20, 2011 3:40 pm
Location: Duluth area

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by kniven » Mon Feb 17, 2020 4:13 pm

elliott70 wrote:
Mon Feb 17, 2020 2:53 pm
1AA Lakeville North
2AA Prior Lake
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill-Murray
5AA Blaine
6AA Benilde
7AA Andover
8AA Roseau
“218 hockey” Boys of the NOrth ❤️

ifallsin64
Posts: 89
Joined: Wed Mar 10, 2010 6:35 pm

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by ifallsin64 » Mon Feb 17, 2020 4:41 pm

1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Stillwater
5AA Maple Grove
6AA Cretin
7AA Grand Rapids
8AA Moorhead

Eagles93
Posts: 221
Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2004 5:04 pm

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by Eagles93 » Mon Feb 17, 2020 5:15 pm

1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Burnsville
4AA Stillwater
5AA Maple Grove
6AA Cretin-Derham Hall
7AA Andover
8AA STMA

SEC Scotty
Posts: 675
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2006 8:58 am
Location: East Metro

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by SEC Scotty » Mon Feb 17, 2020 5:42 pm

1AA- Lakeville South
2AA- Minnetonka
3AA- Rosemount
4AA- Hill Murray
5AA- Blaine
6AA- CDH
7AA- Grand Rapids
8AA- Moorhead

StanleyCup55
Posts: 148
Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2013 11:36 am

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by StanleyCup55 » Mon Feb 17, 2020 8:48 pm

1AA-Lakeville South
2AA-Minnetonka
3AA-Eagan
4AA-Stillwater
5AA-Blaine
6AA-Cretin-Derham Hall
7AA-Grand Rapids
8AA-Moorhead

sticksnblades
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Feb 03, 2020 9:27 am

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by sticksnblades » Mon Feb 17, 2020 9:48 pm

1AA- LVS, 2AA-EP, 3AA- Eagan, 4AA-Hill, 5AA -MG, 6AA- Blake, 7AA- Andover, 8AA- Moorhead

blueblood
Posts: 2546
Joined: Fri May 26, 2006 8:36 am

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by blueblood » Mon Feb 17, 2020 10:22 pm

1AA - Lakeville North
2AA - Minnetonka
3AA - Rosemount
4AA - Stillwater
5AA - Blaine
6AA - Benilde
7AA - Andover
8AA - Moorhead
Play Like a Champion Today

Sparlimb
Posts: 1782
Joined: Tue Feb 05, 2002 7:11 am

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by Sparlimb » Mon Feb 17, 2020 11:58 pm

1AA Lakeville South
2AA Eden Prairie
3AA Rosemount
4AA Hill-Murray
5AA Blaine
6AA CDH
7AA Andover
8AA Moorhead

grindiangrad-80
Posts: 2484
Joined: Fri Dec 01, 2006 8:00 pm

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by grindiangrad-80 » Tue Feb 18, 2020 7:15 am

1AA- Lakeville South
2AA- Eden Prairie
3AA- Eagan
4AA- Hill Murray
5AA- Maple Grove
6AA- Edina
7AA- GR
8AA- Roseau

bardown27
Posts: 592
Joined: Thu Dec 24, 2009 10:20 am

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by bardown27 » Tue Feb 18, 2020 7:38 am

1AA-LVS
2AA-EP
3AA-Rosemount
4AA-WBL
5AA-Blaine
6AA-Wayzata
7AA-Andover
8AA-Moorhead

BP
Posts: 891
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2012 8:31 am

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by BP » Tue Feb 18, 2020 8:19 am

1- LVS
2- EP
3 - B'ville
4 - Hill
5 - MG
6 - Blake
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead

GoldenBear
Posts: 689
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 7:38 am

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by GoldenBear » Tue Feb 18, 2020 8:38 am

1- LVS
2- EP
3 - Rosemount
4 - Hill
5 - Blaine
6 - Cretin
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead

stateofhawkey
Posts: 22
Joined: Mon Jan 13, 2020 3:41 pm

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by stateofhawkey » Tue Feb 18, 2020 8:57 am

1AA - Lakeville North
2AA - Eden Prairie
3AA - Rosemount
4AA - Hill-Murray
5AA - Maple Grove
6AA - Edina
7AA - Andover
8AA - Moorhead

cjmhockey19
Posts: 102
Joined: Sat Dec 15, 2007 7:02 pm

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by cjmhockey19 » Tue Feb 18, 2020 9:43 am

1 - Lakeville South
2 - Prior Lake
3 - Rosemount
4 - White Bear Lake
5 - Maple Grove
6 - Cretin-Derham Hall
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead

TheNightman
Posts: 569
Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2008 2:41 pm

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by TheNightman » Tue Feb 18, 2020 9:52 am

1 - Lakeville South
2 - Eden Prairie
3 - Rosemount
4 - White Bear Lake
5 - Blaine
6 - BSM
7 - Andover
8 - Moorhead

Brodziak Fan Club
Posts: 66
Joined: Fri Jan 17, 2020 1:01 pm

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by Brodziak Fan Club » Tue Feb 18, 2020 10:18 am

1AA: Lakeville North
2AA: Eden Prairie
3AA: St. Thomas
4AA: Hill-Murray
5AA: Centennial
6AA: Benilde
7AA: Andover
8AA: Moorhead

Smooth
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 03, 2020 10:20 am

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by Smooth » Tue Feb 18, 2020 10:25 am

1aa Lakeville south
2aa chaska
3aa st Thomas
4aa wblk
5aa centennial
6aa bsm
7aa andover
8aa st mike/albertville

Goal_Judge
Posts: 44
Joined: Wed May 23, 2012 8:21 pm

Re: Pick the Section Winners

Post by Goal_Judge » Tue Feb 18, 2020 12:23 pm

1: LVN
2: EP
3: Burnsville
4: HM
5: MG
6: Blake
7: Andover
8: Moorhead

Post Reply