Pick 'em Week 3
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
elliott70 wrote: ↑Mon Dec 10, 2018 10:02 am Tuesday
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl
Chaska
St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
TRF
Chisago
Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead
Saturday
Alex
Eveleth
Blaine
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl
Chaska
St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
TRF
Chisago
Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead
Saturday
Alex
Eveleth
Blaine
-
- Posts: 89
- Joined: Wed Mar 10, 2010 6:35 pm
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Virginia
Chaska
STA
Thursday
TRF
Chisago
East
Friday
Benilde
Saturday
EGF
Virginia
MG
Virginia
Chaska
STA
Thursday
TRF
Chisago
East
Friday
Benilde
Saturday
EGF
Virginia
MG
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Duluth Denfeld
Orono
St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
TRF
Chisago
Duluth East
Friday
Benilde
Saturday
EGF
Virginia
Maple Grove
Duluth Denfeld
Orono
St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
TRF
Chisago
Duluth East
Friday
Benilde
Saturday
EGF
Virginia
Maple Grove
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
What is a Green Wave anyway?
-
- Posts: 291
- Joined: Wed Dec 18, 2013 10:53 am
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl
Orono
St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad
Pine City
Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead
Saturday
EGF
Virginia
Maple Grove
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl
Orono
St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad
Pine City
Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead
Saturday
EGF
Virginia
Maple Grove
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Duluth Denfeld
at Chaska
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Thursday
TRF
Chisago
Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead
Saturday
EGF
Virginia
Maple Grove
Duluth Denfeld
at Chaska
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Thursday
TRF
Chisago
Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead
Saturday
EGF
Virginia
Maple Grove
-
- Posts: 224
- Joined: Sat Jan 02, 2016 3:54 pm
- Location: Hinckley
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
-
- Posts: 735
- Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 7:38 am
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
-
- Posts: 293
- Joined: Tue May 18, 2010 10:42 pm
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Tuesday
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl
Chaska
St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad
Chisago
Duluth East
Friday
Benilde
Saturday
EGF
Eveleth
Maple Grove
TheSpellChecker
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl
Chaska
St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad
Chisago
Duluth East
Friday
Benilde
Saturday
EGF
Eveleth
Maple Grove
TheSpellChecker
8-TIME weekly & 2-Time Season Pick Em Champ
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
uesday
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl vs Duluth Denfeld
Orono vs Chaska at Chaska 7:00
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs St. Thomas Academy
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF
Chisago vs Pine City
Cloquet vs Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde
Saturday
Alex vs EGF
Virginia vs Eveleth
Maple Grove vs Blaine
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Thursday
Warroad vs TRF = Warroad
Chisago vs Pine City = Chisago
Cloquet vs Duluth East = Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde = Moorhead
Saturday
Alex vs EGF = Alex
Virginia vs Eveleth = Virginia
Maple Grove vs Blaine = Maple Grove
Warroad vs TRF = Warroad
Chisago vs Pine City = Chisago
Cloquet vs Duluth East = Duluth East
Friday
Moorhead vs Benilde = Moorhead
Saturday
Alex vs EGF = Alex
Virginia vs Eveleth = Virginia
Maple Grove vs Blaine = Maple Grove
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Hopefully I will get to this tomorrow (Monday 12/17).
Still, anyone interested in handling this
Still, anyone interested in handling this
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
WEEK 3 RESULTS
BARDOWN 8
TTPUCKSTER 8
BLUEBLOOD8
MWS 8
GOLDEN BEAR 8
CORNCOBB 7
ELLIOTT70 7
IFALLS 7
SPELLCHECKER 7
BP 6
STANG 6
THEGUY6
WBLHCKY 5
ORTY 4
KNIVEN 0
Suggestions
Orty guess sooner
kniven guess more than one game
speelchecker your good but should start at least in week 2
Elliott beat tt and its like winning the Stanley cup
BARDOWN 8
TTPUCKSTER 8
BLUEBLOOD8
MWS 8
GOLDEN BEAR 8
CORNCOBB 7
ELLIOTT70 7
IFALLS 7
SPELLCHECKER 7
BP 6
STANG 6
THEGUY6
WBLHCKY 5
ORTY 4
KNIVEN 0
Suggestions
Orty guess sooner
kniven guess more than one game
speelchecker your good but should start at least in week 2
Elliott beat tt and its like winning the Stanley cup
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Year to date
top 4
goldenbear 21
bardown and corncob 20
BP 19
4 tied for 5th with 16
elliott
ifalls
wblhcky
theguy
9. stang 15
10. mws 14
11. tt and blueblood 13
13. orty 9
14. spellchecker 7
15.kniven with zero
top 4
goldenbear 21
bardown and corncob 20
BP 19
4 tied for 5th with 16
elliott
ifalls
wblhcky
theguy
9. stang 15
10. mws 14
11. tt and blueblood 13
13. orty 9
14. spellchecker 7
15.kniven with zero
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Yea, well, I missed week 1 due to a family issue. But, I will catch up in the coming weeks. You just wait and see.elliott70 wrote: ↑Mon Dec 17, 2018 1:29 pm WEEK 3 RESULTS
BARDOWN 8
TTPUCKSTER 8
BLUEBLOOD8
MWS 8
GOLDEN BEAR 8
CORNCOBB 7
ELLIOTT70 7
IFALLS 7
SPELLCHECKER 7
BP 6
STANG 6
THEGUY6
WBLHCKY 5
ORTY 4
KNIVEN 0
Suggestions
Orty guess sooner
kniven guess more than one game
speelchecker your good but should start at least in week 2
Elliott beat tt and its like winning the Stanley cup
What is a Green Wave anyway?
Re: Pick 'em Week 3
Spellchecker missed the first two weeks and soon will be ahead of all of us.