Games Tuesday 11-28-17

The Latest 400 or so Topics

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

Post Reply
elliott70
Posts: 13628
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2004 3:47 pm
Location: Bemidji

Games Tuesday 11-28-17

Post by elliott70 » Mon Nov 27, 2017 1:38 pm

Prairie Centre vs Northern Lakes
Grafton/Park River (N.D.) vs Detroit Lakes

Hopkins vs Armstrong/Cooper
New Prague vs Bloomington Kennedy

Wadena-Deer Creek vs Breckenridge/Wahpeton
Hill-Murray vs Burnsville

Rogers vs Coon Rapids
Mankato East vs Hutchinson

Winona vs LaCrescent
Holy Family vs Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato

Fairmont vs Luverne
Providence Academy vs Minneapolis

Mankato West vs Minnesota River
Pine City Area vs Monticello

Brainerd vs Moorhead
Duluth Denfeld vs North Shore

Mora-Milaca vs Princeton
Windom vs Redwood Valley

New Ulm vs Rochester Lourdes
St. Francis vs Shakopee

Edina vs St. Louis Park
Benilde-St. Margaret's vs STMA

Roseville vs Totino-Grace
Chanhassen vs Waconia

Chisago Lakes vs Somerset
Little Falls vs Alexandria

Albert Lea vs Austin
Rochester Mayo vs Faribault

Northfield vs Red Wing
Fergus Falls vs St. Cloud Cathedral

Grand Rapids vs Greenway
Lake of the Woods vs International Falls

Duluth Marshall vs Proctor
Bemidji vs Warroad

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton vs White Bear Lake
Roseau vs Thief River Falls

Sauk Rapids-Rice vs Legacy Christian

elliott70
Posts: 13628
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2004 3:47 pm
Location: Bemidji

Re: Games Tuesday 11-28-17

Post by elliott70 » Tue Nov 28, 2017 10:15 am

Games of the Day:

Brainerd vs Moorhead
New Ulm vs Rochester Lourdes

Benilde-St. Margaret's vs STMA
Little Falls vs Alexandria

Fergus Falls vs St. Cloud Cathedral
Grand Rapids vs Greenway

Bemidji vs Warroad
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton vs White Bear Lake

Roseau vs Thief River Falls

elliott70
Posts: 13628
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2004 3:47 pm
Location: Bemidji

Re: Games Tuesday 11-28-17

Post by elliott70 » Tue Nov 28, 2017 10:16 am

elliott70 wrote:Games of the Day:

Brainerd vs Moorhead
New Ulm vs Rochester Lourdes

Benilde-St. Margaret's vs STMA
Little Falls vs Alexandria

Fergus Falls vs St. Cloud Cathedral
Grand Rapids vs Greenway

Bemidji vs Warroad
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton vs White Bear Lake

Roseau vs Thief River Falls
Home teams will prevail in almost all of these games.

kniven
Posts: 2979
Joined: Sun Feb 20, 2011 3:40 pm
Location: Duluth area

Re: Games Tuesday 11-28-17

Post by kniven » Tue Nov 28, 2017 2:09 pm

Agreed.

rainier2
Posts: 492
Joined: Thu Nov 09, 2017 4:24 pm

Post by rainier2 » Tue Nov 28, 2017 7:45 pm

Greenway scores first, halfway through 1st period, I believe.

elliott70
Posts: 13628
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2004 3:47 pm
Location: Bemidji

Post by elliott70 » Tue Nov 28, 2017 7:49 pm

After 2 in Warroad,
Bemidji up 2-0

SOG
Bemidji 23-9

WestMetro
Posts: 2930
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 4:08 pm

Post by WestMetro » Tue Nov 28, 2017 8:02 pm

St L Park leads Edina 3-2

WBL leads CEC 1-0

tourneytickssince59
Posts: 218
Joined: Thu Jan 11, 2007 12:00 pm

Post by tourneytickssince59 » Tue Nov 28, 2017 8:17 pm

End 2 HM 3 Burnsville 0

WestMetro
Posts: 2930
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 4:08 pm

Post by WestMetro » Tue Nov 28, 2017 8:26 pm

Great snipe by Langenbrunner to tie it up. Watch livestream on The Horn

WestMetro
Posts: 2930
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 4:08 pm

Post by WestMetro » Tue Nov 28, 2017 8:36 pm

Edina takes lead 4-3

Greenway ahead 3-0

WBL up 2-1

Carter Randklev Supposedly got one of the prettiest goals in recent high school hockey memory, if anyone sees a thread replay link please post it

WestMetro
Posts: 2930
Joined: Tue Mar 04, 2014 4:08 pm

Post by WestMetro » Tue Nov 28, 2017 8:44 pm


mulefarm
Posts: 1675
Joined: Wed Jan 09, 2008 10:01 pm

Post by mulefarm » Tue Nov 28, 2017 9:49 pm

Big win for Holy Family. Orono next!

HSPuckFan
Posts: 87
Joined: Sat Mar 07, 2015 12:57 pm

Post by HSPuckFan » Tue Nov 28, 2017 9:55 pm

WestMetro wrote:Here is Randklev goal

https://mobile.twitter.com/DomIzzoWDAY/ ... 37/video/1
:shock: =D>
Go Zephyrs

Post Reply