Post HP 17 Section Rosters Here

The Latest 400 or so Topics

Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)

stupidiswhatstupiddoes
Posts: 68
Joined: Mon Jul 07, 2008 3:11 pm

Post HP 17 Section Rosters Here

Post by stupidiswhatstupiddoes » Thu Mar 19, 2015 4:28 pm

Post HP 17 Section Rosters Here

badgermom78
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 8:40 am

Post by badgermom78 » Thu Mar 19, 2015 4:49 pm

Section 6

Goalies
Hanson - Minnetonka
Althaus - SC Apollo

Forwards
Calengor - Benilde
Lucia - SC Apollo
Lund - Sartell
Mittelstadt - Eden Prairie
Moore - Benilde
Nelson - Wayzata
Paterson - Wayzata
Risteau - Benilde
Rock - Holy Family
Rooney - Armstrong Cooper
Senden - Wayzata
Skarda - Minnetonka

Defense
Leivermann - Eden Prairie
Lindstrand - Wayzata
Moss - Wayzata
Roehl - Eden Prairie
Sorenson - Wayzata
Vansant - Minnetonka

pioneers
Posts: 966
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2006 12:05 pm
Location: St Paul

Post by pioneers » Wed Mar 25, 2015 8:16 am

Here is the schedule for the 16 & 17 tryouts

http://assets.ngin.com/attachments/docu ... 6___17.pdf
Pioneers 1983, 1991 and 2008 State Champions

dreampuck
Posts: 69
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2008 8:17 am

Section 5A/AA 17's

Post by dreampuck » Thu Mar 26, 2015 11:00 am

First Last Pos School/Team

Erik Jamison-Ekeling D Centennial Varsity
Jack Kelly D Maple Grove Varsity
Ryan Kranz D Centennial Varsity
Sam Libke D Rogers Varsity
Nate Radke D Centennial Varsity
Jayden Walsh D Maple Grove Varsity
Max Bautch F Blaine Varsity
Graham Brickner F Centennial Varsity
Bryceton Butkiewicz F Moose Lake Area Varsity
Sam Huff F Maple Grove Varsity
Justin Kelley F Maple Grove Varsity
Dylan Klehr F Centennial Varsity
Tyler McAlpine F Princeton Varsity
Cody McLean F Centennial Varsity
Tristan Mirovsky F Anoka Varsity
Jake Moss F Rogers Varsity
Taylor O'Neill F Anoka Varsity
Riley Tufte F Blaine Varsity
Johnny Preusse G Rogers J.V.
Cole Weaver G Champlin Park/MN Magicians

coco2
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Apr 19, 2013 11:39 pm

Post by coco2 » Thu Mar 26, 2015 11:32 pm

Wow! I guess we're sticking with politicians over kids. I'm not knocking any of these player's but this process is laughable. I'm talking about section 6 and it's fair selection procedure.

InigoMontoya
Posts: 1716
Joined: Fri Feb 27, 2009 12:36 pm

Post by InigoMontoya » Fri Mar 27, 2015 6:24 am

What's to knock about a name like Butkiewicz?
His dad must have played for the Packers or the Bears back in the 70's.
I don't think I've seen this kid play, but I'm going to now.

old goalie85
Posts: 3696
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 6:37 pm

Post by old goalie85 » Fri Mar 27, 2015 7:05 am

Six from Cenn ?? I didn't realize they had such a good 98 class. They should be tough for the next three years.

scoreandscoreoften
Posts: 131
Joined: Wed Sep 09, 2009 10:28 pm

Post by scoreandscoreoften » Fri Mar 27, 2015 12:46 pm

old goalie85 wrote:Six from Cenn ?? I didn't realize they had such a good 98 class. They should be tough for the next three years.
Looks like four years. Four more chosen for the 16's. The only bantam skaters to make it for section 5

Nuts&Bolts
Posts: 679
Joined: Mon Apr 16, 2012 9:12 pm

Post by Nuts&Bolts » Sat Mar 28, 2015 12:50 pm

Helps that section 5AA is weak and there is little help from 5A. Two sections posted and a total of 4 single A players on the rosters. Surprising or are people losing interest? Xposure tourney cancelled this year with lack of players and the Gopher State seemed to be way down in talent.

old goalie85
Posts: 3696
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2009 6:37 pm

Post by old goalie85 » Sat Mar 28, 2015 1:37 pm

I think most folks realize the scouts will find you. [a ton of JR teams out there] See Jr jackets @ AABantam games more & more.

pioneers
Posts: 966
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2006 12:05 pm
Location: St Paul

Post by pioneers » Mon Mar 30, 2015 1:42 pm

Section Lakeville North.... I mean section 1
1 Keaton Pehrson D 12/10/98 6' 1" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
5 Reed Smith F 10/23/98 6' 0" 195 Left Lakeville North 10th
6 Max Johnson F 5/12/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
9 Tucker Chapman F 8/14/98 5' 11" 160 Right Rochester Lourdes 10th
12 Bennett Norlin F 10/26/98 6' 2" 180 Right Faribault / SSM U16 10th
16 Mason Palmer D 11/20/98 6' 2" 185 Left Faribault / SSM U16 10th
18 Tyler Jette D 5/8/98 6' 3" 190 Left Farmington 11th
20 Anthony Oliveto F 11/6/98 6' 0" 185 Right Rochester Mayo 10th
21 Henry Enabak F 7/29/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
22 Montana Streit F 5/4/98 5' 10" 160 Left Rochester Lourdes 10th
26 Judd Schulz F 5/21/98 5' 10" 140 Right Mankato East 10th
28 Maxwell McGlade F 8/19/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
29 Taylor Schneider F 2/18/98 5' 11" 160 Left Lakeville North 11th
30 Ryan Edquist G 1/28/98 5' 11" 170 --- Lakeville North 11th
32 Logan Severson D 6/18/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
35 Darby Grengs F 6/9/98 5' 10" 175 Right Farmington 10th
36 Kade Friedrichs D 2/17/98 6' 1" 160 Left Owatonna 11th
38 Cody Billins D 4/11/98 6' 0" 175 Right Farmington 11th
42 Adam Duchon D 3/11/98 5' 9" 155 Right Lakeville North 11th
54 Kyle McKinney G 6/9/98 5' 11" 160 --- Lakeville South 11th
Pioneers 1983, 1991 and 2008 State Champions

Sats81
Posts: 2732
Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2011 9:29 am

Post by Sats81 » Mon Mar 30, 2015 2:32 pm

pioneers wrote:Section Lakeville North.... I mean section 1
1 Keaton Pehrson D 12/10/98 6' 1" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
5 Reed Smith F 10/23/98 6' 0" 195 Left Lakeville North 10th
6 Max Johnson F 5/12/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
9 Tucker Chapman F 8/14/98 5' 11" 160 Right Rochester Lourdes 10th
12 Bennett Norlin F 10/26/98 6' 2" 180 Right Faribault / SSM U16 10th
16 Mason Palmer D 11/20/98 6' 2" 185 Left Faribault / SSM U16 10th
18 Tyler Jette D 5/8/98 6' 3" 190 Left Farmington 11th
20 Anthony Oliveto F 11/6/98 6' 0" 185 Right Rochester Mayo 10th
21 Henry Enabak F 7/29/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
22 Montana Streit F 5/4/98 5' 10" 160 Left Rochester Lourdes 10th
26 Judd Schulz F 5/21/98 5' 10" 140 Right Mankato East 10th
28 Maxwell McGlade F 8/19/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
29 Taylor Schneider F 2/18/98 5' 11" 160 Left Lakeville North 11th
30 Ryan Edquist G 1/28/98 5' 11" 170 --- Lakeville North 11th
32 Logan Severson D 6/18/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
35 Darby Grengs F 6/9/98 5' 10" 175 Right Farmington 10th
36 Kade Friedrichs D 2/17/98 6' 1" 160 Left Owatonna 11th
38 Cody Billins D 4/11/98 6' 0" 175 Right Farmington 11th
42 Adam Duchon D 3/11/98 5' 9" 155 Right Lakeville North 11th
54 Kyle McKinney G 6/9/98 5' 11" 160 --- Lakeville South 11th
lol, they need some more LN players!

Mnhockeys
Posts: 455
Joined: Mon Jan 17, 2011 12:03 pm

Post by Mnhockeys » Tue Mar 31, 2015 5:29 pm

Sats81 wrote:
pioneers wrote:Section Lakeville North.... I mean section 1
1 Keaton Pehrson D 12/10/98 6' 1" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
5 Reed Smith F 10/23/98 6' 0" 195 Left Lakeville North 10th
6 Max Johnson F 5/12/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
9 Tucker Chapman F 8/14/98 5' 11" 160 Right Rochester Lourdes 10th
12 Bennett Norlin F 10/26/98 6' 2" 180 Right Faribault / SSM U16 10th
16 Mason Palmer D 11/20/98 6' 2" 185 Left Faribault / SSM U16 10th
18 Tyler Jette D 5/8/98 6' 3" 190 Left Farmington 11th
20 Anthony Oliveto F 11/6/98 6' 0" 185 Right Rochester Mayo 10th
21 Henry Enabak F 7/29/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
22 Montana Streit F 5/4/98 5' 10" 160 Left Rochester Lourdes 10th
26 Judd Schulz F 5/21/98 5' 10" 140 Right Mankato East 10th
28 Maxwell McGlade F 8/19/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
29 Taylor Schneider F 2/18/98 5' 11" 160 Left Lakeville North 11th
30 Ryan Edquist G 1/28/98 5' 11" 170 --- Lakeville North 11th
32 Logan Severson D 6/18/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
35 Darby Grengs F 6/9/98 5' 10" 175 Right Farmington 10th
36 Kade Friedrichs D 2/17/98 6' 1" 160 Left Owatonna 11th
38 Cody Billins D 4/11/98 6' 0" 175 Right Farmington 11th
42 Adam Duchon D 3/11/98 5' 9" 155 Right Lakeville North 11th
54 Kyle McKinney G 6/9/98 5' 11" 160 --- Lakeville South 11th
lol, they need some more LN players!
Some of the eligible section 3 players chose not tryouts ... you know there are baseball and lacrosse out there!

Mnhockeys
Posts: 455
Joined: Mon Jan 17, 2011 12:03 pm

Post by Mnhockeys » Tue Mar 31, 2015 5:29 pm

Sats81 wrote:
pioneers wrote:Section Lakeville North.... I mean section 1
1 Keaton Pehrson D 12/10/98 6' 1" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
5 Reed Smith F 10/23/98 6' 0" 195 Left Lakeville North 10th
6 Max Johnson F 5/12/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
9 Tucker Chapman F 8/14/98 5' 11" 160 Right Rochester Lourdes 10th
12 Bennett Norlin F 10/26/98 6' 2" 180 Right Faribault / SSM U16 10th
16 Mason Palmer D 11/20/98 6' 2" 185 Left Faribault / SSM U16 10th
18 Tyler Jette D 5/8/98 6' 3" 190 Left Farmington 11th
20 Anthony Oliveto F 11/6/98 6' 0" 185 Right Rochester Mayo 10th
21 Henry Enabak F 7/29/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
22 Montana Streit F 5/4/98 5' 10" 160 Left Rochester Lourdes 10th
26 Judd Schulz F 5/21/98 5' 10" 140 Right Mankato East 10th
28 Maxwell McGlade F 8/19/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
29 Taylor Schneider F 2/18/98 5' 11" 160 Left Lakeville North 11th
30 Ryan Edquist G 1/28/98 5' 11" 170 --- Lakeville North 11th
32 Logan Severson D 6/18/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
35 Darby Grengs F 6/9/98 5' 10" 175 Right Farmington 10th
36 Kade Friedrichs D 2/17/98 6' 1" 160 Left Owatonna 11th
38 Cody Billins D 4/11/98 6' 0" 175 Right Farmington 11th
42 Adam Duchon D 3/11/98 5' 9" 155 Right Lakeville North 11th
54 Kyle McKinney G 6/9/98 5' 11" 160 --- Lakeville South 11th
lol, they need some more LN players!
Some of the eligible section 3 players chose not tryouts ... you know there are baseball and lacrosse out there!

Sats81
Posts: 2732
Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2011 9:29 am

Post by Sats81 » Tue Mar 31, 2015 5:47 pm

Mnhockeys wrote:
Sats81 wrote:
pioneers wrote:Section Lakeville North.... I mean section 1
1 Keaton Pehrson D 12/10/98 6' 1" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
5 Reed Smith F 10/23/98 6' 0" 195 Left Lakeville North 10th
6 Max Johnson F 5/12/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
9 Tucker Chapman F 8/14/98 5' 11" 160 Right Rochester Lourdes 10th
12 Bennett Norlin F 10/26/98 6' 2" 180 Right Faribault / SSM U16 10th
16 Mason Palmer D 11/20/98 6' 2" 185 Left Faribault / SSM U16 10th
18 Tyler Jette D 5/8/98 6' 3" 190 Left Farmington 11th
20 Anthony Oliveto F 11/6/98 6' 0" 185 Right Rochester Mayo 10th
21 Henry Enabak F 7/29/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
22 Montana Streit F 5/4/98 5' 10" 160 Left Rochester Lourdes 10th
26 Judd Schulz F 5/21/98 5' 10" 140 Right Mankato East 10th
28 Maxwell McGlade F 8/19/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
29 Taylor Schneider F 2/18/98 5' 11" 160 Left Lakeville North 11th
30 Ryan Edquist G 1/28/98 5' 11" 170 --- Lakeville North 11th
32 Logan Severson D 6/18/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
35 Darby Grengs F 6/9/98 5' 10" 175 Right Farmington 10th
36 Kade Friedrichs D 2/17/98 6' 1" 160 Left Owatonna 11th
38 Cody Billins D 4/11/98 6' 0" 175 Right Farmington 11th
42 Adam Duchon D 3/11/98 5' 9" 155 Right Lakeville North 11th
54 Kyle McKinney G 6/9/98 5' 11" 160 --- Lakeville South 11th
lol, they need some more LN players!
Some of the eligible section 3 players chose not tryouts ... you know there are baseball and lacrosse out there!
Doubt it would have made much difference. 90% of the LN kids listed would have still made it.

Mnhockeys
Posts: 455
Joined: Mon Jan 17, 2011 12:03 pm

Post by Mnhockeys » Tue Mar 31, 2015 5:57 pm

Sats81 wrote:
Mnhockeys wrote:
Sats81 wrote:
pioneers wrote:Section Lakeville North.... I mean section 1
1 Keaton Pehrson D 12/10/98 6' 1" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
5 Reed Smith F 10/23/98 6' 0" 195 Left Lakeville North 10th
6 Max Johnson F 5/12/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
9 Tucker Chapman F 8/14/98 5' 11" 160 Right Rochester Lourdes 10th
12 Bennett Norlin F 10/26/98 6' 2" 180 Right Faribault / SSM U16 10th
16 Mason Palmer D 11/20/98 6' 2" 185 Left Faribault / SSM U16 10th
18 Tyler Jette D 5/8/98 6' 3" 190 Left Farmington 11th
20 Anthony Oliveto F 11/6/98 6' 0" 185 Right Rochester Mayo 10th
21 Henry Enabak F 7/29/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
22 Montana Streit F 5/4/98 5' 10" 160 Left Rochester Lourdes 10th
26 Judd Schulz F 5/21/98 5' 10" 140 Right Mankato East 10th
28 Maxwell McGlade F 8/19/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
29 Taylor Schneider F 2/18/98 5' 11" 160 Left Lakeville North 11th
30 Ryan Edquist G 1/28/98 5' 11" 170 --- Lakeville North 11th
32 Logan Severson D 6/18/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
35 Darby Grengs F 6/9/98 5' 10" 175 Right Farmington 10th
36 Kade Friedrichs D 2/17/98 6' 1" 160 Left Owatonna 11th
38 Cody Billins D 4/11/98 6' 0" 175 Right Farmington 11th
42 Adam Duchon D 3/11/98 5' 9" 155 Right Lakeville North 11th
54 Kyle McKinney G 6/9/98 5' 11" 160 --- Lakeville South 11th
lol, they need some more LN players!
Some of the eligible section 3 players chose not tryouts ... you know there are baseball and lacrosse out there!
Doubt it would have made much difference. 90% of the LN kids listed would have still made it.
Based on they made the cut in the hp last years? You know there are baseball and lacrosse out there.

Sats81
Posts: 2732
Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2011 9:29 am

Post by Sats81 » Tue Mar 31, 2015 6:05 pm

Mnhockeys wrote:
Sats81 wrote:
Mnhockeys wrote:
Sats81 wrote:
pioneers wrote:Section Lakeville North.... I mean section 1
1 Keaton Pehrson D 12/10/98 6' 1" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
5 Reed Smith F 10/23/98 6' 0" 195 Left Lakeville North 10th
6 Max Johnson F 5/12/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
9 Tucker Chapman F 8/14/98 5' 11" 160 Right Rochester Lourdes 10th
12 Bennett Norlin F 10/26/98 6' 2" 180 Right Faribault / SSM U16 10th
16 Mason Palmer D 11/20/98 6' 2" 185 Left Faribault / SSM U16 10th
18 Tyler Jette D 5/8/98 6' 3" 190 Left Farmington 11th
20 Anthony Oliveto F 11/6/98 6' 0" 185 Right Rochester Mayo 10th
21 Henry Enabak F 7/29/98 5' 11" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
22 Montana Streit F 5/4/98 5' 10" 160 Left Rochester Lourdes 10th
26 Judd Schulz F 5/21/98 5' 10" 140 Right Mankato East 10th
28 Maxwell McGlade F 8/19/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 10th
29 Taylor Schneider F 2/18/98 5' 11" 160 Left Lakeville North 11th
30 Ryan Edquist G 1/28/98 5' 11" 170 --- Lakeville North 11th
32 Logan Severson D 6/18/98 6' 2" 185 Right Lakeville North 11th
35 Darby Grengs F 6/9/98 5' 10" 175 Right Farmington 10th
36 Kade Friedrichs D 2/17/98 6' 1" 160 Left Owatonna 11th
38 Cody Billins D 4/11/98 6' 0" 175 Right Farmington 11th
42 Adam Duchon D 3/11/98 5' 9" 155 Right Lakeville North 11th
54 Kyle McKinney G 6/9/98 5' 11" 160 --- Lakeville South 11th
lol, they need some more LN players!
Some of the eligible section 3 players chose not tryouts ... you know there are baseball and lacrosse out there!
Doubt it would have made much difference. 90% of the LN kids listed would have still made it.
Based on they made the cut in the hp last years? You know there are baseball and lacrosse out there.
Previous years are irrelevant. Just like a stud pee wee doesnt always turn into a stud Bantam and a same as Bantam to HS.....

Max Johnson, Henry Enebak, Taylor Schneider, Ryan Edquist, Keaton Pehrson, Reed Smith, Max McGlade all make this team no matter who trys out. 1 of them committed to D1 school, another 1 with multiple offers, 3 others will heavy interest, all regular contributors on undefeated State Champs. Don't take my word for it though!

ThePuckStopsHere
Posts: 418
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2009 12:09 pm

Re: Section 5A/AA 17's

Post by ThePuckStopsHere » Sat Apr 04, 2015 8:25 am

dreampuck wrote:First Last Pos School/Team

Erik Jamison-Ekeling D Centennial Varsity
Jack Kelly D Maple Grove Varsity
Ryan Kranz D Centennial Varsity
Sam Libke D Rogers Varsity
Nate Radke D Centennial Varsity
Jayden Walsh D Maple Grove Varsity
Max Bautch F Blaine Varsity
Graham Brickner F Centennial Varsity
Bryceton Butkiewicz F Moose Lake Area Varsity
Sam Huff F Maple Grove Varsity
Justin Kelley F Maple Grove Varsity
Dylan Klehr F Centennial Varsity
Tyler McAlpine F Princeton Varsity
Cody McLean F Centennial Varsity
Tristan Mirovsky F Anoka Varsity
Jake Moss F Rogers Varsity
Taylor O'Neill F Anoka Varsity
Riley Tufte F Blaine Varsity
Johnny Preusse G Rogers J.V.
Cole Weaver G Champlin Park/MN Magicians
Scratching my head looking at this roster. How does Centennial end up with six players to Blaine’s 2? Didn’t Blaine go 3 & 0 on Centennial with a major whipping in the Section Final? Blaine has two all-conference goalies and all conference defensemen that didn’t make this team?

How does Weaver that didn’t play high school hockey at all this year be allowed to participate in this program?

Shouldn’t this be the best of Section 5? Crazy absolutely crazy.

Any other section teams this messed up?
:?

ThePuckStopsHere
Posts: 418
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2009 12:09 pm

Re: Section 5A/AA 17's

Post by ThePuckStopsHere » Sat Apr 04, 2015 8:26 am

dreampuck wrote:First Last Pos School/Team

Erik Jamison-Ekeling D Centennial Varsity
Jack Kelly D Maple Grove Varsity
Ryan Kranz D Centennial Varsity
Sam Libke D Rogers Varsity
Nate Radke D Centennial Varsity
Jayden Walsh D Maple Grove Varsity
Max Bautch F Blaine Varsity
Graham Brickner F Centennial Varsity
Bryceton Butkiewicz F Moose Lake Area Varsity
Sam Huff F Maple Grove Varsity
Justin Kelley F Maple Grove Varsity
Dylan Klehr F Centennial Varsity
Tyler McAlpine F Princeton Varsity
Cody McLean F Centennial Varsity
Tristan Mirovsky F Anoka Varsity
Jake Moss F Rogers Varsity
Taylor O'Neill F Anoka Varsity
Riley Tufte F Blaine Varsity
Johnny Preusse G Rogers J.V.
Cole Weaver G Champlin Park/MN Magicians
Scratching my head looking at this roster. How does Centennial end up with six players to Blaine’s 2? Didn’t Blaine go 3 & 0 on Centennial with a major whipping in the Section Final? Blaine has two all-conference goalies and all conference defensemen that didn’t make this team?

How does Weaver that didn’t play high school hockey at all this year be allowed to participate in this program?

Shouldn’t this be the best of Section 5? Crazy absolutely crazy.

Any other section teams this messed up?
:?

pioneers
Posts: 966
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2006 12:05 pm
Location: St Paul

Post by pioneers » Sun Apr 05, 2015 9:24 am

Pioneers 1983, 1991 and 2008 State Champions

BP
Posts: 909
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2012 8:31 am

Post by BP » Tue Apr 14, 2015 8:35 am

HP 17's, Section 2:

Ryan Murray - D - Prior Lake
Justin Fossand - D - Chanhassen
Dalton Weigel - D - Breck
Jake Johnson - D - Jefferson
Matt Denman - D - Prior Lake
Andrew Kruse - D - Delano
Bauer Neudecker - F - St. Louis Park
Tyler Smith - F - Burnsville
Jake Theis - F - Chanhassen
Garret Wait - F - Edina
Cade Borchardt - F - Burnsville
Kevin Fellows - F - Prior Lake
Chase Gackle - F - Prior Lake
Eric Worre - F - Chanhassen
Connors Clemons - F - Prior Lake
Curtis Hansen - F - Prior Lake
Ben Meyers - F - Delano
Tyler Scott - F - Breck
Nick Lee - G - Burnsville
Drew Scites - G - Prior Lake

Sats81
Posts: 2732
Joined: Mon Mar 07, 2011 9:29 am

Post by Sats81 » Tue Apr 14, 2015 9:15 am

BP wrote:HP 17's, Section 2:

Ryan Murray - D - Prior Lake
Justin Fossand - D - Chanhassen
Dalton Weigel - D - Breck
Jake Johnson - D - Jefferson
Matt Denman - D - Prior Lake
Andrew Kruse - D - Delano
Bauer Neudecker - F - St. Louis Park
Tyler Smith - F - Burnsville
Jake Theis - F - Chanhassen
Garret Wait - F - Edina
Cade Borchardt - F - Burnsville
Kevin Fellows - F - Prior Lake
Chase Gackle - F - Prior Lake
Eric Worre - F - Chanhassen
Connors Clemons - F - Prior Lake
Curtis Hansen - F - Prior Lake
Ben Meyers - F - Delano
Tyler Scott - F - Breck
Nick Lee - G - Burnsville
Drew Scites - G - Prior Lake
Looks like a pretty solid group of players

BP
Posts: 909
Joined: Fri Sep 21, 2012 8:31 am

Post by BP » Tue Apr 14, 2015 11:12 pm

Section 4:

Kieran Mueller - D - Totino-Grace
Evan Dalhseide -D - SPA
Cullen McCabe - D - SPA
Casey Staum - D - Hill-Murray
Spencer Ovshak - D - MoundsView
Luke Heffernan - D - Johnson
Justin Jallen - F - SPA
Ryan Pearson - F - Minnehaha Academy
Luke Ranallo - F - Hill-Murray
Christian Sanda - F - Johnson
Riley Bowman - F - SPA
Cameron Buhl - F - South St. Paul
Alex Plasencia - F - MoundsView
David Pauletti - F - Roseville
Andrew Kangas - F - Mahtomedi
Matthew Jungwirth - F - White Bear Lake
Brett Meister - F - White Bear Lake
Matthew Stanton - F - Stillwater
Sam Moberg - G - Johnson
David Mulligan - G - Irondale

pioneers
Posts: 966
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2006 12:05 pm
Location: St Paul

Post by pioneers » Fri Apr 17, 2015 4:55 pm

Section 2 9 Section 4 0 Ouch
Pioneers 1983, 1991 and 2008 State Champions

laughingmyaXXoff
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2014 12:46 pm

Post by laughingmyaXXoff » Sat Apr 18, 2015 12:18 pm

Looks like Prior Lake is loaded and will come out of Section 2 next year for the state tourney. Edina and Burnsville look a little weak based upon the # of kids that made this team.

[quote="BP"]HP 17's, Section 2:

Ryan Murray - D - Prior Lake
Justin Fossand - D - Chanhassen
Dalton Weigel - D - Breck
Jake Johnson - D - Jefferson
Matt Denman - D - Prior Lake
Andrew Kruse - D - Delano
Bauer Neudecker - F - St. Louis Park
Tyler Smith - F - Burnsville
Jake Theis - F - Chanhassen
Garret Wait - F - Edina
Cade Borchardt - F - Burnsville
Kevin Fellows - F - Prior Lake
Chase Gackle - F - Prior Lake
Eric Worre - F - Chanhassen
Connors Clemons - F - Prior Lake
Curtis Hansen - F - Prior Lake
Ben Meyers - F - Delano
Tyler Scott - F - Breck
Nick Lee - G - Burnsville
Drew Scites - G - Prior Lake[/quote]

Post Reply