Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Moderators: Mitch Hawker, east hockey, karl(east)
Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Windom vs Rochester John Marshall - Rochester Recreation Center 5:15 PM CST
Osseo vs Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes Ice Arena 6:00 PM CST
Bemidji vs Moorhead - Moorhead Sports Center 6:00 PM CST
Minneapolis vs Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper - New Hope Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Mahtomedi vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Rec Center - St. Louis Park, Minn. 7:00 PM CST
South St. Paul vs Coon Rapids - Coon Rapids Ice Center, Crooked Lake Boulevard Northwest, Coon Rapids, MN, USA 7:00 PM CST
Duluth East vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center - Grand Rapids, MN 7:00 PM CST
Greenway vs Rock Ridge - Iron Trail Motors Event Center, 6th Street South, Virginia, MN, USA 7:00 PM CST
Spooner vs Mora/Milaca - Mora Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
Southwest Christian/Richfield vs Anoka - Anoka Area Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Tartan vs Apple Valley/Burnsville - Apple Valley Sports Arena 7:00 PM CST
Red Lake Falls vs Bagley/Fosston - Bagley Hockey Arena 7:00 PM CST
St. Louis Park vs Bloomington Kennedy - Bloomington Ice Garden 7:00 PM CST
Willmar vs Breckenridge/Wahpeton - Ella Stern & Harry Stern Sports Arena 7:00 PM CST
Brainerd vs Buffalo - Buffalo Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
Forest Lake vs Champlin Park - Champlin Ice Forum 7:00 PM CST
East Ridge vs Eagan - Eagan Civic Arena 7:00 PM CST
Minnesota River vs Fairmont - Martin County Arena 7:00 PM CST
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton vs Hibbing/Chisholm - Hibbing Memorial Arena 7:00 PM CST
Austin vs La Crescent-Hokah - La Crescent Community Arena 7:00 PM CST
Luverne vs Marshall - Red Baron Arena 7:00 PM CST
Mankato East/Loyola vs Mound Westonka - David M Thaler Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Fergus Falls vs Northern Lakes - Breezy Point Hockey Center 7:00 PM CST
Farmington vs Owatonna - Steele County Four Seasons Centre 7:00 PM CST
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato vs Princeton - Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Thief River Falls vs Roseau - Roseau Memorial Arena 7:00 PM CST
Becker/Big Lake vs Sauk Rapids-Rice - Sports Arena East 7:00 PM CST
Chanhassen vs Shakopee - Shakopee Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Irondale vs Spring Lake Park - Fogerty Arena 7:00 PM CST
Rogers vs STMA - St. Michael-Albertville Arena 7:00 PM CST
Morris/Benson vs Wadena-Deer Creek - Wadena Ice Arena7:00 PM CST
Winona vs Waseca - Waseca Community Arena 7:00 PM CST
New Ulm vs Worthington - Worthington Arena 7:00 PM CST
Prior Lake vs Lakeville North - Ames Arena 7:00 PM CST
Rochester Lourdes vs Albert Lea - Albert Lea City Arena, Lake Chapeau Drive, Albert Lea, MN, USAv7:15 PM CST
Waconia vs Breck - Breck School Anderson Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
Detroit Lakes vs East Grand Forks - East Grand Forks Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
New Prague vs Mankato West - All Seasons Arena 7:30 PM CST
Northfield vs Orono - Orono Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Osseo vs Chisago Lakes - Chisago Lakes Ice Arena 6:00 PM CST
Bemidji vs Moorhead - Moorhead Sports Center 6:00 PM CST
Minneapolis vs Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper - New Hope Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Mahtomedi vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Rec Center - St. Louis Park, Minn. 7:00 PM CST
South St. Paul vs Coon Rapids - Coon Rapids Ice Center, Crooked Lake Boulevard Northwest, Coon Rapids, MN, USA 7:00 PM CST
Duluth East vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center - Grand Rapids, MN 7:00 PM CST
Greenway vs Rock Ridge - Iron Trail Motors Event Center, 6th Street South, Virginia, MN, USA 7:00 PM CST
Spooner vs Mora/Milaca - Mora Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
Southwest Christian/Richfield vs Anoka - Anoka Area Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Tartan vs Apple Valley/Burnsville - Apple Valley Sports Arena 7:00 PM CST
Red Lake Falls vs Bagley/Fosston - Bagley Hockey Arena 7:00 PM CST
St. Louis Park vs Bloomington Kennedy - Bloomington Ice Garden 7:00 PM CST
Willmar vs Breckenridge/Wahpeton - Ella Stern & Harry Stern Sports Arena 7:00 PM CST
Brainerd vs Buffalo - Buffalo Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
Forest Lake vs Champlin Park - Champlin Ice Forum 7:00 PM CST
East Ridge vs Eagan - Eagan Civic Arena 7:00 PM CST
Minnesota River vs Fairmont - Martin County Arena 7:00 PM CST
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton vs Hibbing/Chisholm - Hibbing Memorial Arena 7:00 PM CST
Austin vs La Crescent-Hokah - La Crescent Community Arena 7:00 PM CST
Luverne vs Marshall - Red Baron Arena 7:00 PM CST
Mankato East/Loyola vs Mound Westonka - David M Thaler Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Fergus Falls vs Northern Lakes - Breezy Point Hockey Center 7:00 PM CST
Farmington vs Owatonna - Steele County Four Seasons Centre 7:00 PM CST
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato vs Princeton - Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Thief River Falls vs Roseau - Roseau Memorial Arena 7:00 PM CST
Becker/Big Lake vs Sauk Rapids-Rice - Sports Arena East 7:00 PM CST
Chanhassen vs Shakopee - Shakopee Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Irondale vs Spring Lake Park - Fogerty Arena 7:00 PM CST
Rogers vs STMA - St. Michael-Albertville Arena 7:00 PM CST
Morris/Benson vs Wadena-Deer Creek - Wadena Ice Arena7:00 PM CST
Winona vs Waseca - Waseca Community Arena 7:00 PM CST
New Ulm vs Worthington - Worthington Arena 7:00 PM CST
Prior Lake vs Lakeville North - Ames Arena 7:00 PM CST
Rochester Lourdes vs Albert Lea - Albert Lea City Arena, Lake Chapeau Drive, Albert Lea, MN, USAv7:15 PM CST
Waconia vs Breck - Breck School Anderson Ice Arena 7:15 PM CST
Detroit Lakes vs East Grand Forks - East Grand Forks Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
New Prague vs Mankato West - All Seasons Arena 7:30 PM CST
Northfield vs Orono - Orono Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Games of the day
Bemidji vs Moorhead - Moorhead Sports Center 6:00 PM
Mahtomedi vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Rec Center - St. Louis Park, Minn. 7:00 PM CST
Duluth East vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center - Grand Rapids, MN 7:00 PM CST
Greenway vs Rock Ridge - Iron Trail Motors Event Center, 6th Street South, Virginia, MN, USA 7:00
Brainerd vs Buffalo - Buffalo Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
East Ridge vs Eagan - Eagan Civic Arena 7:00
Luverne vs Marshall - Red Baron Arena 7:00 PM CST
Mankato East/Loyola vs Mound Westonka - David M Thaler Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Fergus Falls vs Northern Lakes - Breezy Point Hockey Center 7:00 PM CST
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato vs Princeton - Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Thief River Falls vs Roseau - Roseau Memorial Arena
Rogers vs STMA - St. Michael-Albertville Arena 7:00 PM CST
Prior Lake vs Lakeville North - Ames Arena 7:15 PM
Detroit Lakes vs East Grand Forks - East Grand Forks Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
New Prague vs Mankato West - All Seasons Arena 7:30 PM CST
Northfield vs Orono - Orono Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Bemidji vs Moorhead - Moorhead Sports Center 6:00 PM
Mahtomedi vs Benilde-St. Margaret's - St. Louis Park Rec Center - St. Louis Park, Minn. 7:00 PM CST
Duluth East vs Grand Rapids - IRA Civic Center - Grand Rapids, MN 7:00 PM CST
Greenway vs Rock Ridge - Iron Trail Motors Event Center, 6th Street South, Virginia, MN, USA 7:00
Brainerd vs Buffalo - Buffalo Civic Center 7:00 PM CST
East Ridge vs Eagan - Eagan Civic Arena 7:00
Luverne vs Marshall - Red Baron Arena 7:00 PM CST
Mankato East/Loyola vs Mound Westonka - David M Thaler Sports Center 7:00 PM CST
Fergus Falls vs Northern Lakes - Breezy Point Hockey Center 7:00 PM CST
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato vs Princeton - Princeton First Bank & Trust Ice Arena 7:00 PM CST
Thief River Falls vs Roseau - Roseau Memorial Arena
Rogers vs STMA - St. Michael-Albertville Arena 7:00 PM CST
Prior Lake vs Lakeville North - Ames Arena 7:15 PM
Detroit Lakes vs East Grand Forks - East Grand Forks Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
New Prague vs Mankato West - All Seasons Arena 7:30 PM CST
Northfield vs Orono - Orono Ice Arena 7:30 PM CST
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Windom vs Rochester John Marshall - Rochester Recreation Center 5:15 PM CST PPD
More to come I am sure.... BOO!
More to come I am sure.... BOO!
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Mahtomedi @ Benilde Cancelled
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Waconia @ Breck PPD
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Waseca vs Winona PPD
-
- Posts: 735
- Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 7:38 am
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Orono Northfield PPD. GB
-
- Posts: 218
- Joined: Fri Oct 01, 2021 1:21 am
- Location: Depends where the puck is being dropped...
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Blake vs. EP canceled as well…
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Fergus Falls 0
Northern Lakes 1
After 2
Northern Lakes 1
After 2
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Bemidji 3
Moorhead 3
Going to OT
Moorhead 3
Going to OT
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
After 2
EGF- 2
DL- 2
Lakers 2 goals on 9 shots.....
Shots 28-9 EGF overall
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Fergus Falls 1
Northern Lakes 1
3rd Period-5:06 left
Northern Lakes 1
3rd Period-5:06 left
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Fergus Falls 2
Northern Lakes 1
3rd Period-3:35 left
Northern Lakes 1
3rd Period-3:35 left
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Section 6A Match Up
Fergus Falls 3 (eng)
Northern Lakes 1
Final
Fergus Falls 3 (eng)
Northern Lakes 1
Final
-
- Posts: 578
- Joined: Tue Jun 11, 2019 8:17 pm
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Final Grand Rapids over East 3-2.
Final Rock Ridge 4-2 over Greenway.
Final Rock Ridge 4-2 over Greenway.
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
EGF & DL in overtime tied at 2.
Shots at the end of Reg, 44 - 12, in favor of EGF
Shots at the end of Reg, 44 - 12, in favor of EGF
What is a Green Wave anyway?
-
- Posts: 2726
- Joined: Wed Dec 27, 2006 8:26 am
- Location: State of Hockey
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
Fun game to watch!
Re: Games Tuesday 11-29-2022
In other Iron Range action, Hibbing downs Cloquet 2-1 in OT.raidergrad72 wrote: ↑Tue Nov 29, 2022 9:03 pm Final Grand Rapids over East 3-2.
Final Rock Ridge 4-2 over Greenway.